June - 2017
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thr
Fri
Sat
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 

All Events (1687)

October 23, 2002 Taproot, Project 86, Pulse Ultra
Avalon

November 5, 2002 Jimmy Gnecco
Newbury Comics (Alewife/Fresh Pond)

January 29, 2003 3 Doors Down, Theory Of A Deadman
Avalon

March 3, 2003 Cold
Paradise Rock Club

March 9, 2003

Jagermeister Music Tour 2003:

Saliva, (hed) P.E., Stereomud, Systematic, Breaking Benjamin, Noosphere
Avalon

September 14, 2003

Nintendo Fusion Tour:

Evanescense, Revis, Finger Eleven
Avalon

October 23, 2003

Grotesk Baesk Tour:

Marilyn Manson, S.T.U.N.
Orpheum Theatre

November 22, 2003 A Perfect Circle, Year Of The Rabbit
Cumberland County Civic Center

January 7, 2004 Sevendust, Ill Niño, Element Eighty
Webster Theater

January 20, 2004 3 Doors Down, Tantric, Shinedown
Orpheum Theatre

February 13, 2004 Ours, A Wish For Fire
Paradise Rock Club

March 10, 2004 Three Days Grace, Apartment 26, Lo-Pro, Edgewater
Axis

March 11, 2004 Tantric, Shinedown, Silvertide
Paradise Rock Club

March 12, 2004 Josh Todd, The Kicks
Hard Rock Cafe Back Bay

April 14, 2004 Blue Man Group
Charles Playhouse

April 16, 2004 Fuel, Breaking Benjamin, Dogfight
Avalon

April 20, 2004 U.P.O., Somadrone, Ritual
Middle East Downstairs

September 26, 2004

Locobazooka! Lucky 13!:

Saliva, Nonpoint, Shinedown, Crossfade, Earshot, Tesla, Dropbox, Monster Magnet, Skindred, Leaving Eden, Gutta, Dogfight, Jaded, Blind By Noon, Rubikon, A Breed Apart, Oma, Krambarretts
Fitchburg Muncipal Airport

October 13, 2004 Sevendust, No Warning, Leaving Eden, SED, Purge d.i., Panacea, Travisty Theory
The Palace

October 28, 2004 Green Day, New Found Glory, Sugarcult
Centrum Centre

October 30, 2004 The Dresden Dolls, Tiger Lilies, Count Zero
Avalon

October 31, 2004 Jimmy Gnecco
Hard Rock Cafe Back Bay

November 12, 2004 HIM, Monster Magnet, Melissa Auf der Maur
The Palladium

November 26, 2004

Against All Gods Tour:

Marilyn Manson, SLUNT
Avalon

December 3, 2004 Dope, Twisted Metod, Hypersolid
Jarrod's Place

May 10, 2005

Frances The Mute Tour:

The Mars Volta
Avalon

May 12, 2005

With Teeth Tour:

Nine Inch Nails, The Dresden Dolls
Orpheum Theatre

May 13, 2005

With Teeth Tour:

Nine Inch Nails, The Dresden Dolls
Orpheum Theatre

May 15, 2005 Dredg, Circa Survive, Day One Symphony
Axis

May 18, 2005

Free For All Tour:

Pigface, Sheep On Drugs, Nocturne, You Shriek
Manray

June 3, 2005 Gov't Mule, Robert Randolph And The Family Band
Bank Of America Pavilion

June 5, 2005 The Dresden Dolls
Paradise Rock Club

June 7, 2005

WFNX Best Music Poll Block Party:

The Dresden Dolls, Kaiser Chiefs, Dear Leader, Averi
Avalon

June 17, 2005 Robert Plant And The Strange Sensation, Soundtrack Of Our Lives
Bank Of America Pavilion

June 18, 2005 Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers, The Black Crowes
Tweeter Center

June 21, 2005

Youth Tour:

Collective Soul, Silvertide
Avalon

June 25, 2005 Fluttr Effect, Count Zero, The Cautions, Humanwine
Middle East Upstairs

June 30, 2005

The Future Embrace Tour:

Billy Corgan, The Crimea, Doris Henson
Avalon

July 10, 2005 Powerman 5000, Stoic, Jaded
Middle East Downstairs

July 20, 2005 Amanda Palmer, Cormac Bride
Paradise Lounge

July 21, 2005 Fluttr Effect, Monique Ortiz
Great Scott

July 24, 2005 Howie Day, Anna Nalick, Missy Higgins
Bank Of America Pavilion

August 2, 2005 Chevelle, Taproot, 30 Seconds To Mars
The Roxy

August 27, 2005

Mezmerize/Hypnotize Tour:

System Of A Down, The Mars Volta, Bad Acid Trip
DCU Center

August 27, 2005 Leaving Eden
Atrium

September 8, 2005

Improper Bostonian Party:

Fluttr Effect, Averi
Felt

September 18, 2005

Taste Of Boston:

Blue Öyster Cult
Boston City Hall Plaza

October 1, 2005

NEMO Showcase:

Fluttr Effect, Toussaint, The Emeralds, Voicst, Audrey Ryan, Kelli Scarr, AM
Boston Center for the Arts

October 1, 2005

NEMO Showcase:

Fluttr Effect, Jaggery
Middlesex Lounge

October 8, 2005 The Dresden Dolls, Fluttr Effect, The Flying Woigowahs, The Beat Circus Sideshow Players, Turkish Queen
Pan9

October 22, 2005

Cultural Constructions IV Hands And Mallets:

Tim Feeney, Andrew McGraw, Victor Mendoza, Vessela Stoyanova
Institute Of Contemporary Art

October 22, 2005 The Rudds, Count Zero, Baby Ray, The Sin Crowd
Middle East Upstairs

October 27, 2005 King's X, The Vital Might, Fluttr Effect
Harper's Ferry

October 28, 2005 Susan Tedeschi, Jackie Greene
Orpheum Theatre

October 29, 2005

Protest For Peace:

Fluttr Effect
Parkman Bandstand

October 30, 2005 The December Sound, Rob Montejo, The Break-Up, A Wish For Fire
T.T. The Bear's Place

October 30, 2005 Rasputina, Tarantula A.D., Contramano
Middle East Downstairs

October 31, 2005 The Dresden Dolls, Faun Fables, Devotchka, Via Romen
Avalon

November 3, 2005 Dropkick Murphys
TD BankNorth Garden

November 5, 2005 Ad Frank And The Fast Easy Women, The Everyday Visuals, Westward Trail, Jupiter One
T.T. The Bear's Place

November 8, 2005

With Teeth Tour:

Nine Inch Nails, Queens Of The Stone Age, Death From Above 1979
TD BankNorth Garden

November 12, 2005 Reverend Glasseye, Ho-Ag, The World/Inferno Friendship Society, Humanwine
Middle East Downstairs

November 20, 2005 Incus, Fluttr Effect Trio
The Zeitgeist Gallery

November 30, 2005 The Chainletter, 8mm Fuzz, The Near Departed, A Wish For Fire
Middle East Upstairs

December 2, 2005 Disturbed, Corrosion Of Conformity, The Limit
Avalon

December 3, 2005 Disturbed, Corrosion Of Conformity, Dope
Avalon

December 4, 2005 Mudvayne, Sevendust, 10 Years, Bobaflex
Lupo's Heartbreak Hotel

December 9, 2005 Fluttr Effect, Hairy Apes BMX, Malachy Papers
VFW Post 299

December 10, 2005

Guitar Hero Release Show:

Graveyard BBQ, The Acro-Brats, Freezepop , Count Zero, Honest Bob And The Factory-To-Dealer Incentives, Artillery, Din
Harper's Ferry

December 16, 2005 Gene Loves Jezebel, Incus, Fluttr Effect
Middle East Downstairs

January 19, 2006

2006 World Tour:

Billy Joel
TD BankNorth Garden

January 26, 2006 Beat Circus, Humanwine, Sxip Shirey, Casey Dienel
T.T. The Bear's Place

January 27, 2006 Sevendust, Nonpoint, Socialburn, Wicked Wisdom, One
The Palladium

January 28, 2006 Fluttr Effect, Cabiria, Seven Sunless Days, Plumerai
Middle East Downstairs

January 29, 2006 Big Head Todd And The Monsters, Jackie Greene
Avalon

February 9, 2006

The Musica Eclectica Series:

Fluttr Effect
Eastern Nazarene College - Mann Student Center Auditorium

February 21, 2006 Live, Zox
The Palladium

February 24, 2006 Fluttr Effect, Fluttr Effect Trio, Jaggery, Liana Stillman
Lizard Lounge

February 25, 2006 Fluttr Effect, Fluttr Effect Trio, Frogg Cafe, Sarah Rabdau
Lizard Lounge

March 17, 2006 Cabiria, Amun Ra, Jaggery, Noah Maxner
T.T. The Bear's Place

March 20, 2006 Fluttr Effect Trio, Chatter, Jess Yoakum
All Asia

April 1, 2006 Taproot, From Satellite, Evan's Blue
Axis

April 14, 2006 Fluttr Effect
UMASS Boston - Campus Center Ballroom

April 15, 2006 Powerman 5000, Love Weapon, Pendulum Theory, Visional, Synj, Tommy Coma
Good Time Emporium

April 18, 2006 Buckcherry, Rock n Roll Soldiers, Whiskey Chapel, Graveyard BBQ, Red Invasion
Middle East Downstairs

April 21, 2006 The Dresden Dolls, Humanwine, Porsches On The Autobahn
Orpheum Theatre

April 22, 2006 Dredg, Ours, Ambulette
Avalon

April 22, 2006 Fluttr Effect, Ghettobillies, Count Zero, Allison Tartalia, Rhonda Everitt
T.T. The Bear's Place

May 16, 2006 Lifestyle, Fluttr Effect Trio
Abbey Lounge

May 20, 2006 Count Zero, Al Janik's Plastic Cheese Band
Abbey Lounge

May 21, 2006 Tool
Orpheum Theatre

May 22, 2006 Alice In Chains, Seemless, Blind By Noon
Avalon

June 3, 2006 Reverend Glasseye, Humanwine, Campaign For Real-Time
Middle East Downstairs

June 11, 2006 Idefer, Black California, Tobacco Mosaic, Promised Eden
Middle East Upstairs

June 17, 2006 Fluttr Effect
The Spiral Gallery

June 23, 2006

With Teeth Tour:

Nine Inch Nails, Bauhaus, Peaches
Tweeter Center

June 24, 2006 Reverend Bob And The Darkness, Fluttr Effect, Bobby Mitchell, Max Lord
Pan9

June 25, 2006

Itching Man Festival:

Evan O'Television, Fluttr Effect Trio, Alec K. Redfearn, Brian Longwell, Lisa Bufano
Cambridge YMCA

June 28, 2006 Amy Correia, Clare Burson
Club Passim

June 30, 2006 Count Zero, Baby Ray, Mascara, Gene Dante And The Future Starlets
Middle East Upstairs

July 2, 2006 Dope, Makeshift-Romeo, Bleed The Sky, Manntis, Anew Revolution, Not For Nothing
Webster Theater

July 6, 2006 Valeze, Fluttr Effect Trio, Chatter
Paradise Lounge

July 7, 2006 Airtight
Marriott-Copley Terrace Lounge

July 8, 2006 Airtight
Marriott-Copley Terrace Lounge

July 14, 2006 Don Caballero, Deadboy And The Elephantmen, 27
Middle East Downstairs

July 16, 2006 Ajda The Turkish Queen, Fluttr Effect
ZuZu

July 20, 2006 Mindless Self Indulgence, Kill Hannah
The Palladium

July 28, 2006 Fluttr Effect, The Daily Pravda, Plumerai
Bill's Bar

August 4, 2006 September Twilight, KID:NAP:KIN, Ellis Ashbrook
Middle East Downstairs

August 6, 2006

CNC Sunday Night Songwriter Series:

Katie Locke Band, Naked Folk, Julian Peterson, John Elliott
All Asia

August 9, 2006

Jillian Santella's Songwriter's Circle:

Jillian Santella, Lucas Carpenter, Katie Locke, Corinne Wahlberg
All Asia

August 12, 2006

Highway Companion Tour:

Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers, The Allman Brothers Band
New England Dodge Music Center

August 13, 2006

Locobazooka! United We Rock Festival:

Chevy Stage:
Danny Klein & Friends, Charlie Farren, The Fools, Black Stone Cherry, Mardo, Lucid Sky, Cherry S/T, Forgetful Jones, The Bangkok Five, Vera Mesmer, Travis Meeks, Y69, Seis Pistos, Kreagen, 1945, Ethic, 25AFFAIR, Last-One-Standing, My Alibi
Faster Stage:
Socialburn, Change Of System, Candy Striper Death Orgy, Shattersphere, Cerebral, Final Hour, Eulogy XL, Ionia, Shadows Of Light, Borgo Pass, Purenform, No Assembly Required, The Out-Siders
Harder Stage:
Ra, Burn In Silence, Meliah Rage, Hexerei, Superhinge, Skulltoboggan, Schism, Pendulum Theory, Better Left Unsaid, M-16, Splitsense, Uplift, None More Evil, Faith In Exile
Tweeter Stage:
Alice In Chains, Buckcherry, Wicked Wisdom, Powerman 5000, The Neighborhoods, Down At Dawn, Escape To Everything, Leaving Eden, A Breed Apart, Shavahawk, Crazy Jane, 12 Step Program, V.O.X., Jaded, Blind By Noon, Short Fuse, Thout
Tweeter Center

August 18, 2006 Ours, Blue Hippopotamus, A Wish For Fire
Harper's Ferry

September 7, 2006 Godsmack, Rob Zombie, Shinedown
Tweeter Center

September 16, 2006 Reverend Glasseye, Kid Congo And The Pink Monkey Birds, Annuals
Middle East Upstairs

September 22, 2006 Fluttr Effect, Captain Cutthroat, KID:NAP:KIN, Copal
Middle East Downstairs

September 24, 2006 Katie Locke Band
Harper's Ferry

September 28, 2006 Campaign For Real-Time, The Chainletter, Humanwine
Harper's Ferry

September 29, 2006

10,000 Days Tour:

Tool, Isis
Tweeter Center

September 30, 2006 The Kin, Fluttr Effect Trio
Rugby

September 30, 2006 The Curtain Society, Fluttr Effect, Hollow, Castine
The Lucky Dog Music Hall

October 2, 2006

Stadium Arcadium World Tour:

Red Hot Chili Peppers, The Mars Volta
TD BankNorth Garden

October 4, 2006

In The Round:

Secret Machines
Avalon

October 6, 2006 Blitzkriegbliss, Humanwine, Mouth Sewn Shut
Bill's Bar

October 7, 2006 Airtight
Marriott-Copley Terrace Lounge

October 7, 2006 The Vital Might, A Wish For Fire, Mingus Young, The Luxury
Bill's Bar

October 13, 2006

Paradox Hotel Tour:

The Flower Kings, Fluttr Effect
The Regent Theatre

October 21, 2006

Voltaic Vaudeville:

Beat Circus Vaudeville Orchestra, Evan O'Television, Vessela Stoyanova, Peter Panic
The Regent Theatre

October 21, 2006 Bentmen, Robby Roadsteamer, Fluttr Effect
Middle East Downstairs

October 24, 2006 Guillermo Sexo, Death By Doll, Black Fortress Of Opium, Fluttr Effect Trio
Lizard Lounge

October 27, 2006

Hathor's Garden:

Fluttr Effect
Remi's

October 29, 2006

Dirty Diamonds Tour:

Alice Cooper, Wednesday 13
Orpheum Theatre

November 3, 2006

New Ears Presents...:

Fluttr Effect
The Brewery Exchange

November 6, 2006

Sonic Bids Presents..:

Fluttr Effect, GraveHaven, Joshua Meltzer
Middle East Downstairs

November 15, 2006

Music As A Weapon III:

Disturbed, Stone Sour, Flyleaf, Nonpoint
Dunkin' Donuts Center

November 16, 2006

Jerkus Circus:

The Steamy Bohemians, Fluttr Effect
Ralph's Diner

November 17, 2006 Fluttr Effect, The Vital Might, Dice, Losing Summer
The Sad Cafe

November 21, 2006 Army Of Anyone, Johnny Skilsaw
Paradise Rock Club

November 27, 2006 Amanda Palmer, Boston Typewriter Orchestra, Elizabeth And The Catapult
Paradise Rock Club

December 1, 2006 Brake For Moose, Captain Cutthroat, Fluttr Effect
Dodge Street Bar & Grill

December 2, 2006 Jabe, Jupiter One, Fluttr Effect Trio
Lizard Lounge

December 9, 2006

Xtreme Soundscapes Showcase:

Divinity Destroyed, 6 Finger, Fluttr Effect, Castle Bravo, Tom Fury
The Haunt

December 13, 2006 The Shills, KID:NAP:KIN, Read Yellow, Captain Cutthroat
Great Scott

December 14, 2006 Beat Circus, Reverend Glasseye, Ho-Ag, Thunderhole
T.T. The Bear's Place

December 15, 2006 Beat Circus, Fluttr Effect, Fluttr Effect Trio
Ralph's Diner

December 16, 2006 The Vital Might, The Sterns, Fluttr Effect, Girls Guns And Glory
Middle East Downstairs

December 20, 2006 Brian Gottesman, Peter Moore
T.T. The Bear's Place

January 12, 2007 Garvy J., Count Zero, Vagiant, That Handsome Devil
Abbey Lounge

January 13, 2007 Bronson Arroyo, Chad Perrone
The Roxy

January 19, 2007 Casey Desmond, Cabiria, Plumerai, Jaggery
Middle East Downstairs

January 22, 2007 Kristin Hersh
Newbury Comics (Newbury St)

February 1, 2007

Jerkus Circus:

The Steamy Bohemians, Fluttr Effect Trio
Lizard Lounge

February 9, 2007 The Triple Dids, Strictly For The Birds, Fluttr Effect, Funky Platonik
Middle East Downstairs

February 15, 2007 John Wasem, Fluttr Effect Trio
Gulu-Gulu Cafe

February 16, 2007 The Walsh Brothers, The Grownup Noise
Jimmy Tingle's Off Broadway Theater

February 17, 2007 Copal, John Wasem, Fluttr Effect Trio, Dagmar
Lizard Lounge

February 23, 2007

Rock Off Main Street:

Fluttr Effect, SunDown, Six Day Slide, Roadside Variety
The Center For Arts in Natick

February 24, 2007 September Twilight, Fluttr Effect, KID:NAP:KIN, Transcardia
Ralph's Diner

March 2, 2007 Fluttr Effect, Ayurveda, Fluttr Effect Trio
Castaways

March 3, 2007 GonZo, ReMut, Fluttr Effect
Melodic Revolution

March 3, 2007 Fluttr Effect, Static Cling
The Shire

March 8, 2007 Benevento-Mathis-Dillon, Fluttr Effect
The Stone Church

March 9, 2007 Fluttr Effect, Fluttr Effect Trio
Harlow's Pub

March 10, 2007 Days Of The New, Vegas Temper, Wikked, Jediah, Mindset X
Mark's Showplace

March 18, 2007 Garrison Starr, Amy Correia
Club Passim

March 24, 2007 VAST, Kill The Alarm, August House
Harper's Ferry

March 29, 2007 Fluttr Effect Trio, Scissormen
Squawk Coffeehouse

April 9, 2007 Nicole Atkins And The Sea, Vinyl Skyway
Paradise Lounge

April 14, 2007 Fluttr Effect, The Kin, Bad Jamie, Laura Younger
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 17, 2007 Ours, April Bauer
Great Scott

April 19, 2007 Chris Cornell
Avalon

April 20, 2007

Jerkus Circus:

The Steamy Bohemians, Fluttr Effect, Laura Younger
Ralph's Diner

April 21, 2007

Alpha Tour:

Main Stage:
Sevendust, Diecast, Invitro
The Palladium

April 30, 2007 Nicole Atkins And The Sea, Rose Polenzani
Paradise Lounge

May 11, 2007 Fluttr Effect, September Twilight, Brother Big Bad, Lono
Harper's Ferry

May 12, 2007 Fluttr Effect, Retro Super, The Pandas, Brother Big Bad, The Vershok
Ralph's Diner

May 15, 2007 Laura Veirs And The Saltbreakers, Lake, The Tiny Tornadoes
Middle East Upstairs

June 1, 2007 Humanwine, Count Zero, The New You, Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins
Middle East Upstairs

June 8, 2007 The Long Blondes, Nicole Atkins And The Sea
Great Scott

June 9, 2007 The Veils, The Comas, The Phoenix Foundation
Great Scott

June 19, 2007 The 69 Eyes, Wednesday 13, Fair To Midland, Night Kills The Day
Middle East Downstairs

June 23, 2007 Robby Roadsteamer, Campaign For Real-Time, Fluttr Effect, The Snowleopards
Paradise Rock Club

July 15, 2007 Ours, April Bauer, Blue Hippopotamus
Paradise Lounge

July 21, 2007 The Vital Might, The Break Mission, A Wish For Fire, The Picture
T.T. The Bear's Place

July 24, 2007 Chris Cornell, Juliette And The Licks
Bank Of America Pavilion

August 4, 2007

Rape Of The World:

Marilyn Manson, Slayer, Bleeding Through
DCU Center

August 18, 2007 The Make, Nyco, Fluttr Effect Acoustic, Jaggery
Lizard Lounge

August 20, 2007 Meat Loaf
Bank Of America Pavilion

August 23, 2007 Static Of The Gods, A Wish For Fire, Thick As Thieves, The Vital Might
Middle East Upstairs

August 28, 2007

Bad Boys Of Rock Tour:

Hinder, Papa Roach, Buckcherry, Revelation Theory
Bank Of America Pavilion

September 8, 2007

LocoFest: Locobazooka! 2007 Kick-Off Party:

Burning Brides, Godhead, Late For The Sky, Frozen
Harper's Ferry

October 15, 2007

Zeitgeist Tour:

The Smashing Pumpkins, Explosions In The Sky
Orpheum Theatre

October 16, 2007

Zeitgeist Tour:

The Smashing Pumpkins, Explosions In The Sky
Orpheum Theatre

October 20, 2007

ORG: The Naked Back/Smoking Jacket Party:

The Naked Back/Smoking Jacket Party Orchestra, Fluttr Effect Acoustic, Max Melton, Brendan Burns
Cloud Club

October 22, 2007 Blind Melon, Dusty Rhodes And The River Band, Harris
Harper's Ferry

November 2, 2007 The Freeways, A Wish For Fire, Honest Bob And The Factory-To-Dealer Incentives, Streight Angular, The Beasts Of England
T.T. The Bear's Place

November 6, 2007 Main Stage:
Dope, Bobaflex, The Autumn Offering, Fear Nuttin Band
Webster Theater

November 15, 2007 Dax Riggs, Beaten Awake, Pet Genius
Middle East Upstairs

November 29, 2007 Count Zero, Dagmar, Bitters
Church

December 15, 2007

ORG: Godless Communist Festival:

Godless Communist Festival Orchestra, Fluttr Effect Acoustic, Tania Stavreva, Boyan Hristov
Cloud Club

December 29, 2007 The Dresden Dolls, Luminescent Orchestrii, Lexington High School Drama Troupe, Meow Meow
Orpheum Theatre

January 8, 2008

Black Rain Tour:

Ozzy Osbourne, Rob Zombie, In This Moment
DCU Center

January 12, 2008 Count Zero, Axemunkee, Death Of The Cool, Superlow
T.T. The Bear's Place

January 24, 2008 Marissa Nadler, Elizabeth And The Catapult, Old Springs Pike
Paradise Lounge

January 26, 2008

Rape Of The World:

Marilyn Manson, Ours
Orpheum Theatre

February 12, 2008 VAST, The Kin
Harper's Ferry

February 15, 2008 Nicole Atkins And The Sea, The Luxury, Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, The Parlor Mob
T.T. The Bear's Place

February 16, 2008 Beat Circus, Humanwine, O'Death, Hallelujah The Hills
Middle East Downstairs

February 18, 2008

Echoes, Silence, Patience And Grace:

Foo Fighters, Serj Tankian, Against Me!
DCU Center

February 25, 2008 Ashes Divide
WAAF Studios

March 1, 2008 Bill Cosby
Boston Opera House

March 3, 2008 Wednesday 13, The A.K.A.s, Creature Feature, Mongrel, Ghouls Night Out
Middle East Upstairs

March 6, 2008

Women Musicians Network 11th Annual Concert:

Chesca Santos, Fluttr Effect, Nicola Bunte & Gadi Caplan, Nili Brosh, Brit Woollard, Manami Morita, Berklee Brass Quintet, Zili Misik, Helen Sherrah-Davies, Katerina Polemi, Emi Inaba, Jelena Bracika, Christina Fabi
Berklee Performance Center

March 20, 2008 The Vital Might, A Wish For Fire, The Take Back
T.T. The Bear's Place

March 28, 2008 Kathleen Edwards, Justin Rutledge
Paradise Rock Club

April 2, 2008 Count Zero, C-mon & Kypski, The Frequency, Logan 5 & The Runners
Middle East Upstairs

April 11, 2008 Fluttr Effect Acoustic, Dan Hayes and Katie Bickel
Middle East Corner

April 17, 2008 The Kids In The Hall
Wang Theatre

April 20, 2008 Stevie Nicks
Mohegan Sun Arena

May 1, 2008 Jackie Greene, The Brakes
Paradise Rock Club

May 3, 2008 Damien Dempsey, Jess Klein
T.T. The Bear's Place

May 6, 2008 Fluttr Effect Acoustic, Black Umbrella, Reverend Bob And The Darkness
O'Brien's Pub

May 12, 2008 Main Stage:
Finger Eleven, Airbourne, The No Show
Webster Theater

May 15, 2008 Beat Circus, Alec K. Redfearn & The Eyesores, Tiger Saw, Micah Blue Smaldone
T.T. The Bear's Place

May 16, 2008 Main Stage:
Bob Dylan And His Band
The Palladium

May 26, 2008

2008 Reunion Tour:

Stone Temple Pilots, Jay's Museum
Mohegan Sun Arena

June 1, 2008

WBCN River Rave:

Stone Temple Pilots, Pennywise, Filter, Everlast, 10 Years, Street Dogs, Girls Guns And Glory
Tweeter Center

June 4, 2008 Ours, God Or Julie, Plain Jane Automobile
T.T. The Bear's Place

June 5, 2008

Raising Sand Tour:

Robert Plant And Alison Krauss, Susan Little
Bank Of America Pavilion

June 13, 2008 Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers, Steve Winwood
TD BankNorth Garden

June 21, 2008 The Orange Ocean, Goli, Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, Alec K. Redfearn
Lizard Lounge

June 22, 2008 Stevie Nicks, Mandy Moore
Bank Of America Pavilion

June 28, 2008 Pearl Jam, Ted Leo And The Pharmacists
Comcast Center

June 30, 2008 Pearl Jam, Ted Leo And The Pharmacists
Comcast Center

July 9, 2008 The Wandas, Me And Joan Collins, Sissy Wish, The Image Ends
T.T. The Bear's Place

July 10, 2008 Blackbutton, A Wish For Fire, Fluttr Effect, Sad Marvin
T.T. The Bear's Place

July 12, 2008

Dreams & Nightmares:

Goli
Gallery At The Piano Factory

July 16, 2008

Projekt Revolution:

Main Stage:
Linkin Park, Chris Cornell, The Bravery, Busta Rhymes, Ashes Divide, Street Drum Corps
Revolution Stage:
Atreyu, 10 Years, Hawthorne Heights, Armor For Sleep
Comcast Center

July 19, 2008

ORG:

Copal, Amanda Palmer, Jaggery, Steven Mitchell Wright & Erika Musicmaker, No Eye Contact, Rachel Jayson, Walter Sickert & The Army Of Broken Toys, Erica Blumenson-Cook, Goli
Cloud Club

July 19, 2008 Count Zero, Gene Dante And The Future Starlets, Logan 5 & The Runners, Peter Moore
Church

July 20, 2008 Main Stage:
Shinedown, Theory Of A Deadman, Black Stone Cherry
The Palladium

July 29, 2008 Tantric, Vayden, Fosterchild, Blind By Noon
Paradise Rock Club

July 30, 2008

Hope & Sorrow Tour:

Main Stage:
Sevendust, Alter Bridge, Soulidium
Webster Theater

August 7, 2008 Cyanide Valentine, Copal, Jaggery, Molly Zenobia
T.T. The Bear's Place

August 9, 2008 Jimmie's Chicken Shack, Say When, Kill The Alarm, Dive
Harper's Ferry

August 12, 2008 Live, Blues Traveller, Collective Soul, Hana Pestle
Lowell Memorial Auditorium

August 22, 2008 Count Zero, Cyanide Valentine, Death Of The Cool, Beats And Sources
Abbey Lounge

August 23, 2008 Me And Joan Collins, Sidewalk Driver, Birds Make Birds, Ladies And Gentlemen
Abbey Lounge

September 14, 2008

The Bedlam In Goliath Tour:

The Mars Volta
Orpheum Theatre

September 20, 2008 Basia Bulat, Eksi Ekso, Mr. Sister, Goli
Middle East Upstairs

September 24, 2008 Ours, God Or Julie, Plain Jane Automobile
T.T. The Bear's Place

September 25, 2008 Session Americana, Rose Polenzani
Lizard Lounge

September 26, 2008 Andrea Gillis Band, Count Zero, Peter Moore, The Steamy Bohemians
Middle East Upstairs

October 18, 2008 Hemlock, Fluttr Effect, Protean Collective
The Blackstone

October 20, 2008 Secret Machines, TK Webb & The Visions
Middle East Downstairs

October 24, 2008

Hope & Sorrow Tour:

Sevendust, The Creepers, Taproot, Till We Die, Dear Enemy
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

October 25, 2008

Psychodrama Tour:

Alice Cooper, Wednesday 13
Orpheum Theatre

November 4, 2008 Dredg, Telescreen, Judgement Day
Paradise Rock Club

November 8, 2008 Toadies, People In Planes, Cassavettes
Paradise Rock Club

November 9, 2008

Black Ice Tour:

AC/DC, The Answer
TD BankNorth Garden

November 13, 2008 Nicole Atkins And The Sea, Salt & Samovar, Gregory & The Hawk
T.T. The Bear's Place

November 14, 2008

20th Anniversary Tour:

The Smashing Pumpkins
Wang Theatre

November 21, 2008 Jim Gaffigan
Berklee Performance Center

November 25, 2008 Amanda Palmer, The Builders And The Butchers, Vermillion Lies, Walter Sickert & The Army Of Broken Toys
Paradise Rock Club

December 2, 2008 Michael Bublé, Naturally 7
Mohegan Sun Arena

December 6, 2008 The Brendan Boogie Band, Me And Joan Collins, The Luxury, I, Pistol
Middle East Upstairs

December 8, 2008

Reunion Tour:

Letters To Cleo, Midatlantic
Paradise Rock Club

December 13, 2008

The New Game Tour:

Main Stage:
Mudvayne, 10 Years, Snot
The Palladium

December 13, 2008 Fluttr Effect, Barnicle, The Orange Ocean, Eksi Ekso
Ralph's Diner

December 17, 2008 Taproot, Silent Season, Resin
Middle East Downstairs

January 5, 2009 Hello Demons...Meet Skeletons, Fear The State, Full Tilt
The Cavern Club at Hard Rock Cafe

January 15, 2009 Beat Circus, Larkin Grimm, Keys To The Streets Of Fear, La Strada
Middle East Upstairs

January 21, 2009 Bryan Scary & The Shredding Tears, Jesse Gallagher Quartet, Count Zero
Middle East Upstairs

January 23, 2009 Me And Joan Collins, Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, Goli, Wakey!Wakey!
Lizard Lounge

January 25, 2009

"Happy" In Galoshes Tour:

Scott Weiland, TAB The Band
Paradise Rock Club

January 31, 2009 Copal, Fluttr Effect, The Campbell Apartment, Protean Collective
Middle East Upstairs

February 2, 2009 Powerman 5000, Resin, Bloodwitch
Middle East Downstairs

February 5, 2009 GraveHaven, Hot On The Heels, A Wish For Fire, Sneakthief
T.T. The Bear's Place

February 6, 2009

All Hope Is Gone Tour:

Slipknot, Coheed And Cambria, Trivium
Paul E. Tsongas Arena

February 11, 2009 Wednesday 13, Hotblack, Mongrel
Middle East Upstairs

February 14, 2009

ORG: Wedding Night:

Cloud Club Broken Hearts Club Orchestra, Me And Joan Collins, Goli, Sarah Rabdau, Anne Howarth, Mali Sastri
Cloud Club

February 18, 2009 Walter Sickert & The Army Of Broken Toys, Jaggery, Goli
Great Scott

February 21, 2009 Sara Bareilles, Tony Lucca
Paradise Rock Club

March 7, 2009 Jupiter One, Fluttr Effect, Ellis Ashbrook, Eksi Ekso
Great Scott

March 11, 2009

Unleashed: Hits Tour:

Fleetwood Mac
TD BankNorth Garden

March 19, 2009

The 6th Annual Rock The Village Style Show:

TAB The Band, Casey Desmond, Fluttr Effect
Great Scott

March 20, 2009 A Wish For Fire, The Hands Off Love Affair, Everyday Disaster, AutoManual
T.T. The Bear's Place

March 23, 2009 Molly Zenobia, Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, Big Tree, Jaggery
Middle East Upstairs

April 2, 2009 Emperor Norton's Stationary Marching Band, Goli, The Steamy Bohemians
Lizard Lounge

April 10, 2009

Scream Tour:

Chris Cornell, Outernational
House Of Blues Boston

April 14, 2009

Black Label Bash:

Black Label Society, Sevendust, Dope, The Infinite Staircase
House Of Blues Boston

April 15, 2009 Dredg, Torche, From Monument To Masses
Middle East Downstairs

April 17, 2009 The World/Inferno Friendship Society, Me And Joan Collins, The Secret History, White Load
Paradise Rock Club

April 23, 2009 Ed Kowalczyk, Casey Desmond
Great Scott

April 24, 2009 Township, Andrea Gillis Band, The Suede Brothers, Auto Interiors
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 29, 2009 Beat Circus, Alec K. Redfearn And The Seizures, Jaggery
T.T. The Bear's Place

May 2, 2009 MonaLisa Overdrive, Streamline, Prevalence, The Hands Off Love Affair
Church

May 7, 2009

Me And You Tour:

VAST, Into The Presence, Break The Dark
Harper's Ferry

May 22, 2009 Hot On The Heels, A Wish For Fire, Blackbutton, Missing Ships
T.T. The Bear's Place

May 27, 2009 Fluttr Effect, Copal, Luminescent Orchestrii, NY Gypsy All-Stars
Public Assembly

May 29, 2009 Copal, Fluttr Effect, Sxip Shirey
Johnny D's

June 3, 2009

NIN|JA 2009:

Jane's Addiction, Nine Inch Nails, Street Sweeper Social Club
Comcast Center

June 6, 2009 PJ Harvey & John Parish, Pop Parker
House Of Blues Boston

June 7, 2009 Natalie Portman's Shaved Head, The Postelles, Me And Joan Collins
T.T. The Bear's Place

June 10, 2009

Acid Tongue Tour:

Jenny Lewis, Deer Tick, Farmer Dave Scher
House Of Blues Boston

June 14, 2009 Hollywood Ave, When Girls Kiss Girls, Love, Robot, The Hollow Sound, The Hands Off Love Affair
Middle East Upstairs

June 22, 2009 Candlebox, Mission Hill
Paradise Rock Club

June 25, 2009 Elizabeth And The Catapult, Clatter Clatter, Keegan DeWitt
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

June 26, 2009 Days Of The New, The L.A. Mob, Break The Dark
Harper's Ferry

June 27, 2009 Garvy J., Fluttr Effect, Mascara, Walter Sickert & The Army Of Broken Toys
Middle East Upstairs

July 10, 2009 The Offspring, Sum 41, Frank Turner
Paul E. Tsongas Arena

July 14, 2009 Greg Laswell, Elizabeth And The Catapult, Rosi Golan
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

July 17, 2009 Stone Temple Pilots, Meat Puppets
Mohegan Sun Arena

July 20, 2009

21st Century Breakdown Tour:

Green Day, The Bravery
TD Garden

July 24, 2009 Hooray For Earth, Bleu, Air Traffic Controller, Peter Moore
T.T. The Bear's Place

July 28, 2009

Black Ice Tour:

AC/DC, Anvil, The Answer
Gillette Stadium

July 29, 2009 Foreign Born, The Veils, Faces On Film
T.T. The Bear's Place

July 30, 2009 Birdsongs Of The Mesozoic, Goli
Johnny D's

August 1, 2009 Dredg, Rx Bandits, As Tall As Lions
Paradise Rock Club

August 2, 2009 theSTART, Normandie, Lindsey Starr And The Chemical Smiles, Y Luv
Middle East Upstairs

August 4, 2009

Rockstar Energy Drink Mayhem Festival:

Hot Topic Stage:
Cannibal Corpse, Behemoth, Job For A Cowboy, The Black Dahlia Murder, Whitechapel
Jägermeister Stage:
Trivium, All That Remains, God Forbid, STEMM
Main Stage:
Marilyn Manson, Slayer, Killswitch Engage, Bullet For My Valentine
Comcast Center

August 19, 2009 Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling, Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, The Sun Lee Sunbeam, Highly Personal Trash, Apple Betty
Middle East Upstairs

August 21, 2009 Me And Joan Collins, Thick As Thieves, A Wish For Fire, Oranjuly
T.T. The Bear's Place

August 28, 2009

Bible Black Tour:

Heaven & Hell, Coheed And Cambria
Bank Of America Pavilion

August 28, 2009 Humanwine, Goli
Johnny D's

August 29, 2009 Blue October, Switchfoot, Ours
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

September 3, 2009 Kay Hanley, The Grownup Noise, Ingenue
T.T. The Bear's Place

September 10, 2009 Living Colour, Phantasm
Johnny D's

September 13, 2009 Down, Melvins, Weedeater
House Of Blues Boston

September 15, 2009

Necessity Is a Mother Tour:

ZZ Top
Orpheum Theatre

September 19, 2009 Main Stage:
Cold, Taproot, Midnight To Twelve, Novus Dae, Adrenaline
Webster Theater

September 21, 2009 ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, Secret Machines, Midnight Masses
Paradise Rock Club

September 24, 2009 Elizabeth And The Catapult, Orange Nichole, Audrey Ryan
T.T. The Bear's Place

September 28, 2009 Ninja Academy, Goddess Of My Religion, The Hands Off Love Affair, In Aeona
Great Scott

September 30, 2009 Underground:
Jimmie's Chicken Shack, The Energy, Tip The Van, Tailor Made, Strange Tribe
Webster Theater

October 1, 2009 Mighty Tiny, Goli, Kate Miller-Heidke, DJ Phillips
Lizard Lounge

October 2, 2009

Give Up The Ghost Tour:

Brandi Carlile, Katie Herzig
House Of Blues Boston

October 7, 2009

Octahedron:

The Mars Volta
House Of Blues Boston

October 8, 2009 Humanwine, Dave Magario, Ketman, What Time Is It, Mr. Fox?
T.T. The Bear's Place

October 24, 2009 Beat Circus, Blood Warrior, Mr. Sister, Guillermo Sexo
Middle East Upstairs

November 4, 2009 Justin Nozuka, Sam Bradley, Elizabeth And The Catapult
Paradise Rock Club

November 5, 2009 Taproot, Breathe, Silent Season, Novus Dae, Blind Assumption
Harper's Ferry

November 6, 2009 Taproot, Novus Dae, Keep Me Conscious, Break The Dark, Obsidian Divide
The Brewery Exchange

November 7, 2009 Goli, Tim Gilday, Justin Tray
Caffe Vivaldi

November 11, 2009 American Hi-Fi, The Downtown Fiction, Weatherstar
Middle East Upstairs

November 13, 2009

2009 North American Reunion Tour:

The Cranberries, Griffin House
Orpheum Theatre

November 14, 2009

Never Ending Tour:

Bob Dylan And His Band
Wang Theatre

November 16, 2009 Laura Veirs And The Hall Of Flames, Jennifer O'Connor, Jennifer Greer
Middle East Upstairs

December 2, 2009

Hellbilly Deluxe 2 Tour:

Rob Zombie, Nekromantix, Captain Clegg & The Night Creatures
House Of Blues Boston

December 5, 2009 Days Of The New, Hard No. 9, The Flawed
Tammany Hall

December 6, 2009 Rickie Lee Jones
Berklee Performance Center

December 12, 2009 Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, Goli
Gulu-Gulu Cafe

December 18, 2009 The Elevator Drops, Bon Savants, Count Zero, Walter Sickert & The Army Of Broken Toys
Middle East Downstairs

December 19, 2009 The Hands Off Love Affair, Tik Tok, A Bit Much
All Asia

January 2, 2010 Hail Plankton, Await Rescue, Elle Driver, This A.M. Static, The Hands Off Love Affair
Middle East Upstairs

January 7, 2010 Ronald Reagan, Kay Hanley
Lizard Lounge

January 13, 2010 Gunfire 76, Sex Slaves, Mongrel
Middle East Upstairs

January 18, 2010 Jess Klein, Matt The Electrician
Club Passim

January 22, 2010 The Everyday Visuals, Me And Joan Collins, Thick As Thieves
T.T. The Bear's Place

January 23, 2010 Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, Goli
Rosebud Bar And Grill

January 26, 2010

Anything & Everything Tour:

Shinedown, Puddle Of Mudd, Skillet, Like A Storm
House Of Blues Boston

January 28, 2010

Help 4 Haiti:

A-List, Aisling Peartree, The Hands Off Love Affair, Paw-Duke
Choices Lounge

January 29, 2010 A Wish For Fire, Blackbutton, Dead Cats Dead Rats, Left Hand Does
T.T. The Bear's Place

February 6, 2010 Andrea Gillis Band
The Plough And Stars

February 13, 2010 Jackie Greene, Jamie McLean Band
Paradise Rock Club

February 17, 2010 Humanwine, Walter Sickert & The Army Of Broken Toys, Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling, Sarah Rabdau
Church

February 20, 2010 Bring The Antidote, The Hands Off Love Affair, Goddess Of My Religion, Red Wire Black Wire
Copperfield's Bar

February 27, 2010 Molly Zenobia And The Machine, Goli
Gulu-Gulu Cafe

February 27, 2010 Andrea Gillis Band
The Plough And Stars

March 4, 2010 Goli, DJ Phillips
Alchemist Lounge

March 5, 2010 Thomas Nöla et son Orchestre, Goli, DJ Phillips
Nick's Bar & Restaurant

March 6, 2010 Goli, Sara Colb, DJ Phillips, Ida Østergaard
Caffe Vivaldi

March 12, 2010 Main Stage:
Cold, Nonpoint, Day Of Fire, Edisun, Lansdowne, Leaving Eden, Living Syndication
Underground:
Novus Dae, One Theory, Stare Down The Sun, Botfly
Webster Theater

March 14, 2010

2010 North American Tour:

Alice In Chains, Middle Class Rut
Orpheum Theatre

March 15, 2010 Puscifer, Uncle Scratch's Gospel Revival
Berklee Performance Center

March 16, 2010 The Art Of Attraction, The Hands Off Love Affair, Tommy Viera
Harper's Ferry

March 20, 2010 The Curtain Society, Count Zero, Humanwine, Beats And Sources
Ralph's Diner

March 27, 2010 Andrea Gillis Band
The Plough And Stars

March 29, 2010 Main Stage:
Coheed And Cambria, Earl Greyhound
Webster Theater

April 16, 2010 Who Killed Who, The Evening, The Hands Off Love Affair, Faux Ox
Whiplash

April 24, 2010 The Hands Off Love Affair, Executive Order, Sediment, Lost Project, T.A.S.T.E.
Church

April 29, 2010

Quiet Desperation presents The 32nd Annual WBCN Rumble Finals:

King Hell, Titler, Humanwine, Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling, Robby Roadsteamer
Great Scott

May 5, 2010 Beat Circus, Alec K. Redfearn & The Eyesores, La Strada
Middle East Upstairs

May 6, 2010

Songwriter Residency, Night 1:

Cafe:
Sarah Rabdau, Brendan Boogie, Mike Mirabella
The Center for Arts at the Armory

May 10, 2010 Brother Dege, Eric French
AS220

May 11, 2010 Cafe:
Brother Dege, Marc Pinansky
The Center for Arts at the Armory

May 12, 2010 Tex Railer's Doomtown, Brother Dege, Cutthroat Society
Midway Cafe

May 13, 2010 Milquetoast & Co., Copal, Molly Zenobia And The Machine, Cirkestra
T.T. The Bear's Place

May 14, 2010 Drew English, Shadwell, Me And Joan Collins, The First Annual
T.T. The Bear's Place

May 15, 2010 Scarecrow Hill, The Hands Off Love Affair, TooBoKou, You And What Army?, OilHead
Beal House

May 17, 2010

Year Of The Black Rainbow Tour:

Coheed And Cambria, Circa Survive, Torche
House Of Blues Boston

May 20, 2010

Unite & Fight Tour:

Main Stage:
Flyleaf, 10 Years, Fair To Midland
The Palladium

May 22, 2010 Humanwine, Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling, Mighty Tiny, Dave Magario
Middle East Upstairs

May 27, 2010 Greg Laswell, Jimmy Gnecco, Brian Wright
Paradise Rock Club

May 29, 2010 YellowBirddd, The Voluptuaries, Silencio, Alyse Black, Anthony Cirillo
Club Bohemia @ Cantab Lounge

June 5, 2010 Action Verbs, Await Rescue, The Hands Off Love Affair, Leave By Six
Middle East Upstairs

June 8, 2010 Molly Zenobia And The Machine, Gem Club
The Plough And Stars

June 19, 2010

Troubadour Reunion Tour:

Carole King, James Taylor
TD Garden

June 27, 2010 Typherus, Protean Collective, Faces In The Floor, The Voluptuaries
Great Scott

June 30, 2010 Amy Correia, Richard Julian
Lizard Lounge

July 2, 2010

The Second Coming:

Faith No More, Rahzel, Neil Hamburger
Williamsburg Waterfront

July 10, 2010 Ed Kowalczyk, Alex Band, Adam Kowalczyk
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

July 11, 2010

Unity Tour:

311, The Offspring, Pepper
Comcast Center

July 13, 2010 Kate Miller-Heidke, Goli
Club Passim

July 17, 2010 Goli, Nohow On, Sarah Rabdau
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

July 17, 2010 The Voluptuaries
Unregular Radio Studio

July 20, 2010 Goddess Of My Religion, Herra Terra, Golden Spurs
Great Scott

July 21, 2010 Vandal, A Wish For Fire, Hollow Vixen, Faces In The Floor
Middle East Upstairs

July 28, 2010 Incus, Beat Circus, Jaggery
Church

July 28, 2010 David Correy, Joy Daniels, International Show, Lance Hayes, Shantel
The Cavern Club at Hard Rock Cafe

July 29, 2010 Main Stage:
Candlebox, Novus Dae, 40 Down, Jared McCloud
Underground:
Lateral Edge, Blind Assumption, A Tempting Fate, NoSho, Living Americans
Webster Theater

July 30, 2010 Living Colour, The L.A. Mob, KID:NAP:KIN
Harper's Ferry

July 31, 2010

Joy Ride Community Music Festival:

Gerald Edward, Katie Locke, Cara Brindisi, Breakfast Of Champions
Shops at The Prudential Center

August 1, 2010

Carnival Of Madness:

Shinedown, Chevelle, Puddle Of Mudd, Sevendust, 10 Years
Comcast Center

August 2, 2010 Milquetoast & Co., Copal, Cirkestra, Jocie Adams
Middle East Upstairs

August 3, 2010

Full Circle Tour:

Creed, Red, Theft
Comcast Center

August 4, 2010 Tex Railer's Doomtown, The Parasites, The JackChops
O'Brien's Pub

August 12, 2010

Year Of The Black Rainbow Tour:

Coheed And Cambria, Porcupine Tree, The Dear Hunter
Wiltern Theatre

August 14, 2010

Year Of The Black Rainbow Tour:

Coheed And Cambria, Porcupine Tree, The Dear Hunter
4th And B

August 16, 2010

21st Century Breakdown Tour:

Green Day, AFI
Comcast Center

August 19, 2010

Mojo Tour:

Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers, My Morning Jacket
Comcast Center

August 21, 2010 Goli, Sharon Goldman, Meg Braun, Carolann Solebello, Shane Sweet
Caffe Vivaldi

August 28, 2010 Andrea Gillis Band
The Plough And Stars

August 29, 2010 David Correy, Lisa Bello, Amandi, The Urban Nerdz
Church

August 31, 2010 Iggy And The Stooges, The Neighborhoods
House Of Blues Boston

September 1, 2010 Stone Temple Pilots, Cage The Elephant, TAB The Band
Bank Of America Pavilion

September 3, 2010 Fuel
Wolf Den at Mohegan Sun

September 4, 2010

Year Of The Black Rainbow Tour:

Coheed And Cambria, Manchester Orchestra, The Dear Hunter
Bank Of America City Center

September 9, 2010 Andrea Gillis Band
Rosebud Bar And Grill

September 15, 2010 Laura Veirs And The Hall Of Flames, The Watson Twins, Led To Sea
T.T. The Bear's Place

September 16, 2010 Andrea Gillis Band
Rosebud Bar And Grill

September 18, 2010 The Daily Pravda, A Wish For Fire, Alchemilla, OilHead
Middle East Upstairs

September 19, 2010

Klockwerq Monthly Steampunk Soiree:

Goli
T.T. The Bear's Place

September 22, 2010

BlackDiamondSkye:

Alice In Chains, Deftones, Mastodon
Agganis Arena

September 25, 2010 Andrea Gillis Band
The Plough And Stars

September 28, 2010 The Gracious Few, The (Ever Expanding) Elastic Waste Band
Paradise Rock Club

October 8, 2010

The Oracle Tour:

Godsmack, Five Finger Death Punch, Drowning Pool
Paul E. Tsongas Center at UMass Lowell

October 9, 2010 Jackie Greene, Billy Keane And The Misdemeanor Outlaws
Paradise Rock Club

October 12, 2010

October Residency, Night 2:

Bury Me Standing, ZilZALA, Tania Stavreva, Goli
Lizard Lounge

October 13, 2010 Guillermo Sexo, Me And Joan Collins, Appomattox, Soft Pyramids
Great Scott

October 15, 2010

Halloween Hootenanny:

Rob Zombie, Alice Cooper, Murderdolls
Mohegan Sun Arena

October 16, 2010

Halloween Hootenanny:

Rob Zombie, Alice Cooper, Murderdolls
DCU Center

October 18, 2010 Faun Fables, Jaggery, Goli
The Magic Room Gallery

October 21, 2010

Out Of Our Minds Film Screening:

Melissa Auf der Maur
Coolidge Corner Theatre

October 22, 2010

Pleasure Principle 2010:

Gary Numan, Rasputina
Paradise Rock Club

October 23, 2010 High On Fire, Torche, Kylesa
Middle East Downstairs

October 28, 2010 Elizabeth And The Catapult, Lucius, Pearl And The Beard
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

October 29, 2010

Benefit for TargetCancer:

Palmdale, Will Dailey And The Rivals, Mike Gent, Happy Ending
Artists For Humanity EpiCenter

October 30, 2010 Bush
MGM Grand Theater at Foxwoods Resort Casino

October 31, 2010

Klockwerq Halloween Party:

Platform One, Goli
T.T. The Bear's Place

November 3, 2010 The Dresden Dolls, Bitter Ruin, Emperor Norton's Stationary Marching Band
Wilbur Theatre

November 6, 2010 Goli, The Dueling Fiddlers, Melissa Aldana Trio, Ahmad Hassan Muhammad
Caffe Vivaldi

November 7, 2010 Copal, Sxip Shirey, Bury Me Standing
Middle East Upstairs

November 9, 2010

Kaleidoscope Heart Tour:

Sara Bareilles, Cary Brothers, Holly Conlan
House Of Blues Boston

November 11, 2010 Powerman 5000, Till We Die, No Room To Breathe, Leaving Eden, Phunksion, Honest Eye, Novus Dae
Rocko's Bar and Grill

November 13, 2010 Grinderman, Armen Ra
House Of Blues Boston

November 19, 2010 Runner And The Thermodynamics, The Lights Out, The Organ Beats, Minor Stars
T.T. The Bear's Place

November 20, 2010

Never Ending Tour:

Bob Dylan And His Band
Paul E. Tsongas Center at UMass Lowell

November 24, 2010

Blue Sky Noise Tour:

Circa Survive, Dredg, Codeseven, Animals As Leaders
House Of Blues Boston

December 1, 2010 Jennifer Kimball, Amy Correia
Lizard Lounge

December 4, 2010

Miracle Tour:

Main Stage:
Nonpoint, In This Moment, Taking Dawn, Novus Dae, No Room To Breathe
Underground:
Crossing Rubicon, Seven Days Of Grey, Swim The Mind, Bushwhack, Gallium, Riot Kings
Webster Theater

December 9, 2010 Protean Collective, A Wish For Fire, The Battleships Cometh, In Aeona
Great Scott

December 11, 2010 Hugo Ferreira, Await Rescue, Jon Robert
Tammany Hall

December 12, 2010 Crooked Fingers, Cotton Jones, Marc Pinansky
T.T. The Bear's Place

December 15, 2010 Taproot, Modern Day Escape, Escape To Everything, Blind Assumption
Middle East Downstairs

December 17, 2010

The 3rd Annual: THE FORCE, Christmas Spectacular:

That Handsome Devil, The Force, Planetoid, Casey Desmond, Frostbite
Middle East Upstairs

December 18, 2010 Emperor Norton's Stationary Marching Band, Bury Me Standing, Goli, Molly Zenobia, Jojo, The Burlesque Poetess
Amazing Things Art Center

December 31, 2010 Andrea Gillis Band
The Plough And Stars

January 5, 2011 St. Claire, Eksi Ekso, The Sour Notes, Tony Bear
Middle East Upstairs

January 6, 2011 Mr. Sister, Mount Peru, Me And Joan Collins, The Points North
Middle East Upstairs

January 14, 2011 The Sheila Divine, Orbit, A Wish For Fire
Paradise Rock Club

January 15, 2011

Brendan Boogie Monthy EP Release #1:

St. Helena, Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, Parlour Bells, Low Static Romance
Rosebud Bar And Grill

January 20, 2011 John Powhida, Marc Pinansky, Jake Hill & Deep Creek
The Plough And Stars

January 21, 2011 American Hi-Fi, Kenny Chambers, Auto Interiors, The Daily Pravda
T.T. The Bear's Place

January 21, 2011 What Time Is It, Mr. Fox?, Bury Me Standing
Club Passim

January 22, 2011

Nightmare After Christmas Tour:

Avenged Sevenfold, Stone Sour, Hollywood Undead
Paul E. Tsongas Center at UMass Lowell

January 23, 2011 Molly Zenobia, Box Five, Goli
Club Passim

January 25, 2011

Band Of Joy Tour:

Robert Plant And The Band Of Joy, North Mississippi Allstars
House Of Blues Boston

January 27, 2011 Full Powered Halo, Andrea Gillis Band, Davina Yannetty
Rosebud Bar And Grill

January 28, 2011 Kimon Kirk And The Meds, Amy Correia, Dietrich Strause
Lizard Lounge

January 30, 2011 Banditas, Bunny's A Swine, Mr. Sister
Great Scott

February 3, 2011

No Better Than This Tour:

John Mellencamp
Lowell Memorial Auditorium

February 4, 2011

Totally Awesome 90's Party:

The Appreciation Post, The Organ Beats, Zombie Radio, Mr. Fyner & The Tech Ed Room
T.T. The Bear's Place

February 5, 2011 Upstairs:
Taproot, Me Talk Pretty, The Circadian Rhythm, Devlyn Sydus, Boring Kind Of Guy, Chasing Lepers, Omega Reign, Stowik Seizure
The Palladium

February 10, 2011 Main Stage:
Taproot, Me Talk Pretty, Hatchet Harry
Underground:
Glorious Retribution, Do Not Engage, Social Darwin, Terrella
Webster Theater

February 12, 2011

Unvalentine's Day ORG:

Trabants, Edrie, Jaggery, Massmouth, Brian Carpenter & The Confessions, Lach
Lizard Lounge

February 16, 2011

Jägermeister Music Tour:

Buckcherry, HellYeah, All That Remains, The Damned Things, Prospect Hill
Mohegan Sun Arena

February 18, 2011 A Wish For Fire, Midatlantic, Full Body Anchor, Tired Old Bones
T.T. The Bear's Place

February 20, 2011 Monster Magnet, Seventh Void, A Pale Horse Named Death, Pain Of Days, No More Pain, Lyken 21, Life Without Warning
Starland Ballroom

February 23, 2011 Nicole Atkins And The Black Sea, Cotton Jones
Brighton Music Hall

February 24, 2011 Martin Bisi, Me And Joan Collins, Ghost Box Orchestra, Guillermo Sexo
Middle East Upstairs

February 25, 2011 Jesse Malin And The St. Mark's Social, Andrea Gillis Band, JJ & Thee Cuban Heels
T.T. The Bear's Place

March 4, 2011 Bright Brown, Molly Zenobia, Jon Palmer And The New Complainers
Copperfield's Down Under Pub

March 8, 2011 Future Carnivores, Lüger, Arvid Noe, Devil Music Ensemble
P.A.'s Lounge

March 11, 2011 The Pogues, Titus Andronicus
House Of Blues Boston

March 12, 2011 Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, Garvy J. And The Secret Pockets Of Hope And Resistance, Goli
The Magic Room Gallery

March 12, 2011 The Voluptuaries
Belmeat Lounge

March 18, 2011 Emperor Norton's Stationary Marching Band, Bury Me Standing, Ansambl Mastika
Johnny D's

March 20, 2011 Rocky Votolato, Matt Pond, Marc Pinansky
Middle East Downstairs

March 24, 2011 Jefferson Hamer/Ry Cavanaugh/Laura Cortese, Amy Correia, Kimon Kirk And The Meds
Lizard Lounge

March 25, 2011

A Tour Of The American Dream:

Main Stage:
Cold, Egypt Central, Kopek, Oceans Divide, The Elements Around Me
Underground:
Seven Days Of Grey, Social Darwin, WaveLength
Webster Theater

March 26, 2011

A Tour Of The American Dream:

Cold, Kopek, Oceans Divide
Wonderland Ballroom

March 30, 2011 Omar Rodriguez Lopez Group, Zechs Marquise
Middle East Downstairs

April 1, 2011

I Am Not A Machine Tour:

Underground:
Fair To Midland, Periphery, Scale The Summit, The Mark Of Cain, Mile Marker Zero
Webster Theater

April 2, 2011

Kaleidoscope Heart Tour:

Sara Bareilles, Elizabeth And The Catapult, Ximena Sariñana
Lupo's Heartbreak Hotel

April 4, 2011

Rock 'n' Roll Rumble Preliminary Night #2:

Walter Sickert & The Army Of Broken Toys, A Wish For Fire, Tijuana Sweetheart, Full Body Anchor
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 6, 2011 The Greenhornes, Hacienda, Township
Brighton Music Hall

April 7, 2011 Bury Me Standing, Brian Carpenter & The Confessions, Molly Zenobia
Lizard Lounge

April 8, 2011

Songbook Tour:

Chris Cornell, William Elliott Whitman
Klein Memorial Auditorium

April 9, 2011

Songbook Tour:

Chris Cornell, William Elliott Whitman
Berklee Performance Center

April 11, 2011 Liam Finn, The Luyas, Marc Pinansky
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 14, 2011 Klezwoods, Bury Me Standing, Baby States
Lizard Lounge

April 15, 2011

Rock 'n' Roll Rumble Semi-Final Night #2:

John Powhida International Airport, Walter Sickert & The Army Of Broken Toys, OldJack, Black Thai
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 20, 2011 Lake Street Dive, Mr. Sister
Lizard Lounge

April 21, 2011 Bury Me Standing, Now You, Sweet Soubrette
Lizard Lounge

April 25, 2011

Neverender - Second Stage Turbine Blade:

Coheed And Cambria
House Of Blues Boston

April 29, 2011 The Acre, Kingsley Flood, Pearl And The Beard, Bandit Kings, Ugly Purple Sweater
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 29, 2011 Andrea Gillis Band, Muck And The Mires
Lizard Lounge

May 4, 2011 Delhi 2 Dublin, Copal, Brian Carpenter & The Confessions
Middle East Upstairs

May 6, 2011

Diamond Eyes Tour:

Deftones, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Funeral Party
Lupo's Heartbreak Hotel

May 7, 2011 Full Body Anchor, Cult 45, A Wish For Fire, Devil On Horseback
Rosebud Bar And Grill

May 9, 2011

Diamond Eyes Tour:

Deftones, The Dillinger Escape Plan, Funeral Party
House Of Blues Boston

May 13, 2011 The Ward Eights, Count Zero, Cathode Rays
Lizard Lounge

May 18, 2011 Dredg, The Dear Hunter, Balance And Composure, The Trophy Fire
Paradise Rock Club

May 19, 2011

The Equinox Tour 2011:

The Memorials, ElixirOnMute, Mindwalk Blvd
Church

May 20, 2011 John Powhida International Airport, This Blue Heaven, Autumn Hollow, Mount Peru
Rosebud Bar And Grill

May 21, 2011 The Voluptuaries
Belmeat Lounge

May 25, 2011 Ray LaMontagne & The Pariah Dogs, Brandi Carlile, The Secret Sisters
Palace Theater

May 26, 2011 Black Fortress Of Opium, Brian Carpenter & The Confessions
Precinct

May 30, 2011

Campfire:

Goli, Ariel Rubin, Fiske And Herrera, Alastair Moock, Sarah Borges, Lloyd Thayer, Dinty Child, The Honey Dewdrops, Munny & The Cameraman, Ronald Reagan, Baby States, Evie Ladin, Mike Evin, Meg Smallidge, Bitch Trifecta, Karaugh Brown, Bridget Matros, Tara Greenblatt, Ginger Ibex, Americana Ensemble
Club Passim

June 1, 2011

So Beautiful Or So What Tour:

Paul Simon
Wang Theatre

June 3, 2011 Ad Frank And The Fast Easy Women, Count Zero, Me And Joan Collins, Birds Make Birds
T.T. The Bear's Place

June 6, 2011 Other Lives, Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, St. Helena
Brighton Music Hall

June 7, 2011

The Songs That Built Rock Tour:

Deep Purple
Wang Theatre

June 9, 2011

Boston Pride Presents:

The B-52s, Go-Go's
Bank Of America Pavilion

June 10, 2011 The Year Million, A Wish For Fire, Cult 45, The Take Back
Middle East Upstairs

June 15, 2011 Brian Carpenter & The Confessions, Guillermo Sexo, Mr. Sister
Church

June 16, 2011 Pearl And The Beard, Andrew Burstein, Doctors And Lawyers, Gabe Goodman
T.T. The Bear's Place

June 17, 2011 Gin Blossoms
Wolf Den at Mohegan Sun

June 20, 2011 28 Degrees Taurus, Future Carnivores
ZuZu

June 22, 2011 Left Hand Does, Box Five
Lizard Lounge

June 23, 2011

Lungs Tour:

Florence + The Machine, Twin Shadow
Bank Of America Pavilion

June 24, 2011

New Blood Tour:

Peter Gabriel And The New Blood Orchestra
Comcast Center

June 25, 2011

Roy's Birthday Spectacular:

The Rudds, OldJack, Robin Lane And The Chartbusters, Ray Mason Band
Rosebud Bar And Grill

June 29, 2011 Centro-Matic, Marc Pinansky, Drew O'Doherty
Great Scott

July 1, 2011 Eve 6
Wolf Den at Mohegan Sun

July 2, 2011 Niki Luparelli And The Gold Diggers, Schooltree, Molly Zenobia, The Steamy Bohemians
Rosebud Bar And Grill

July 6, 2011

2011 Summer Tour:

Soundgarden, Coheed And Cambria
Mohegan Sun Arena

July 7, 2011 Blue Star Burns Red, Red Bellows, Eksi Ekso, Jounce
Middle East Upstairs

July 8, 2011 Nicole Atkins And The Black Sea, Workout, My Best Fiend
Music Hall Of Williamsburg

July 9, 2011

Rawkstars, Inc. presents The 4th Annual Rawkshow!:

Holy Diver, Maiden The USA, Vagabond Kings, Metal:101
Whiplash

July 9, 2011 The Voluptuaries, Black Fortress Of Opium, Endation, Brian King
Club Bohemia @ Cantab Lounge

July 10, 2011

2011 Summer Tour:

Soundgarden, Coheed And Cambria
Comcast Center

July 12, 2011

2011 Summer Tour:

A Perfect Circle, Red Bacteria Vacuum
Bank Of America Pavilion

July 13, 2011

2011 Summer Tour:

Soundgarden, The Mars Volta
Festival Pier at Penn's Landing

July 17, 2011 Gilded Splinters, Andrea Gillis Band
Precinct

July 22, 2011 Amy Correia, Margaret Glaspy
Club Passim

July 23, 2011 Buckcherry, Taddy Porter, Stars Of Boulevard
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

July 26, 2011 Mercedes, Kristen Ford Band, Goli, DJ Phillips
Precinct

July 28, 2011 B57, Faces In The Floor, The Voluptuaries, Crashing Cars
T.T. The Bear's Place

July 29, 2011 Mellow Bravo, Sidewalk Driver, Walter Sickert & The Army Of Broken Toys, Streight Angular, This Blue Heaven
Middle East Downstairs

July 30, 2011 Township, Black Thai, Viva Viva
Precinct

August 3, 2011

2011 Tour:

Stone Temple Pilots, Rose Hill Drive, Jetstream
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

August 5, 2011 The New Collisions, Young Adults, Full Body Anchor, The Future Everybody
T.T. The Bear's Place

August 10, 2011

2011 Summer Tour:

A Perfect Circle, Red Bacteria Vacuum
Oakdale Theatre

August 12, 2011

Lowell Summer Music Series:

Rickie Lee Jones, Occidental Gypsy
Boarding House Park

August 13, 2011 Fountains Of Wayne, Nicole Atkins
Brighton Music Hall

August 15, 2011

I Still Believe Tour:

Ted Nugent, Lisa Bouchelle
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

August 17, 2011

Jaggery Unabridged Residency:

Jaggery, Honey Circuit
Lizard Lounge

August 18, 2011 Sleepy Very Sleepy, Old Abram Brown, Dan Blakeslee, Marc Pinansky
T.T. The Bear's Place

August 19, 2011 Mistle Thrush, Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling, Count Zero, Pray For Polanski
T.T. The Bear's Place

August 20, 2011 The Voluptuaries, Ethan Robbins & Cold Chocolate, Emmy Cerra, Mural
Precinct

August 23, 2011 Rose Polenzani
Club Passim

August 24, 2011

Jaggery Unabridged Residency:

Jaggery, Foolish Ida
Lizard Lounge

August 26, 2011 ZZ Top
MGM Grand Theater at Foxwoods Resort Casino

August 26, 2011 A Wish For Fire, The Darker Hues, Yankee Power, Dadfight
T.T. The Bear's Place

August 30, 2011

Kaleidoscope Heart Tour:

Sara Bareilles, Joshua Radin, Raining Jane
Bank Of America Pavilion

September 1, 2011 Humanwine, Bury Me Standing, You Won't
Lizard Lounge

September 9, 2011

If Not Now, When? Tour:

Incubus, Young The Giant
Comcast Center

September 10, 2011

Wordless Music Presents:

Jeff Mangum, American Contemporary Music Ensemble
New England Conservatory's Jordan Hall

September 11, 2011 Gordon Lightfoot
Lowell Memorial Auditorium

September 16, 2011 The Voluptuaries, The Crushing Low, Melt, Ted Wyman
Club Bohemia @ Cantab Lounge

September 17, 2011

MIXFest 2011:

Lifehouse, Grace Potter And The Nocturnals, Sara Bareilles, Michelle Branch, Javier Colón
Edward A. Hatch Memorial Shell

September 17, 2011 Big Dipper, The Vivs, Count Zero
Lizard Lounge

September 19, 2011 The Olivia Tremor Control, The Music Tapes
Brighton Music Hall

September 22, 2011 Brown Bird, Coyote Kolb, Mr. Sister
Great Scott

September 23, 2011 These United States, Southeast Engine, Marc Pinansky
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

September 24, 2011 The Organ Beats, Herra Terra, Minor Stars, Zombie Radio
Rosebud Bar And Grill

September 25, 2011

Seeds We Sow Tour:

Lindsey Buckingham
Wilbur Theatre

September 26, 2011 Lake Street Dive, Billy Wylder
Club Passim

September 27, 2011 Adrian Belew Power Trio, Stick Men
Royale

September 30, 2011 The B-52s, Sidewalk Driver
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

October 1, 2011 Township, Sidewalk Driver, Andrea Gillis Band, Trabants
Brighton Music Hall

October 5, 2011

Dream Within A Dream - The Edgar Allan Poe Tour:

Molly Zenobia, Why Are Those Girls SO LOUD, Box Five, What Time Is It, Mr. Fox?, Alexandra Day
Somerville Theatre

October 6, 2011

Goli Goes To Grad School:

The And Company, Goli, Flightless Buttress
Lizard Lounge

October 7, 2011

Jay And Silent Bob Get Old:

Kevin Smith
Wilbur Theatre

October 7, 2011 John Powhida International Airport, Sidewalk Driver, The Organ Beats, The Rationales
Radio

October 8, 2011

Two Kids, One Hall:

Scott Thompson, Kevin McDonald, John Sullivan
Wilbur Theatre

October 9, 2011 Marc Pinansky, Sodafrog, Dan Blakeslee
Radio

October 15, 2011

The Sea Of Memories Tour:

Bush, Chevelle, Filter
House Of Blues Boston

October 15, 2011 Andrea Gillis Band
Atwood's Tavern

October 16, 2011 Jackie Greene, Truth And Salvage Company
Paradise Rock Club

October 18, 2011

Trifecta Tour:

Jess Klein, Noëlle Hampton
Club Passim

October 19, 2011

The Other Side of the Kaleidyscope:

The Smashing Pumpkins, Fancy Space People, Light FM
Lupo's Heartbreak Hotel

October 20, 2011 Flock Of Assholes, BlahBlahBlah, ElixirOnMute
The Lucky Dog Music Hall

October 21, 2011

The Other Side of the Kaleidyscope:

The Smashing Pumpkins, Fancy Space People, Light FM
Orpheum Theatre

October 24, 2011

Southern Gentlemen Tour:

Ed Roland, Kevin Griffin
Paradise Rock Club

October 25, 2011

Words And Music Tour:

John Mellencamp
Wang Theatre

October 27, 2011 Electric Six, Kitten, Township
Middle East Downstairs

October 28, 2011 Count Zero, Death Of The Cool
The Magic Room Gallery

November 4, 2011 Brandi Carlile, The Secret Sisters
Berklee Performance Center

November 6, 2011 Dana Carvey, Ryan Clauson, Mark Pitta
Wilbur Theatre

November 9, 2011

Aloud Residency:

Aloud, The New Collisions, Ex Norwegian, OldJack
O'Brien's Pub

November 10, 2011 The Features, Township, Around The World And Back
Great Scott

November 11, 2011 Fitz And The Tantrums, Walk The Moon
House Of Blues Boston

November 12, 2011 Blue Öyster Cult
Wolf Den at Mohegan Sun

November 15, 2011

The Red Heroine Residency:

The Red Heroine, Sarah Lee
The Plough And Stars

November 16, 2011

Wasting Light Tour:

Foo Fighters, Social Distortion, The Joy Formidable
TD Garden

November 18, 2011 John Powhida International Airport, Muy Cansado, Brendan Boogie And The Best Intentions, Future Carnivores
Middle East Upstairs

November 19, 2011 A Wish For Fire, Full Body Anchor
The Loft at Tommy Doyle's

November 19, 2011 Andrea Gillis Band
Atwood's Tavern

November 22, 2011

The Red Heroine Residency:

The Red Heroine, The Silks
The Plough And Stars

November 23, 2011 The Poison Oaks, Anna Rochinski, Sunset Engine
Aviary

November 29, 2011 The Softer Side Of Gillis, Hayley Thompson-King, Pinecone Teeth
Lizard Lounge

November 30, 2011 Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, Pearl And The Beard, Box Five
Radio

December 2, 2011 Township, OldJack, Muck And The Mires
Radio

December 3, 2011 Black Thai, Full Body Anchor, Aloud, Mary Bichner, John Powhida, Jessica Sun Lee
Radio

December 6, 2011

Night Of The Hunter Tour:

Tori Amos
Orpheum Theatre

December 7, 2011 Lake Street Dive
Lizard Lounge

December 9, 2011 Dax Riggs, Skeletons In The Piano, Pillowhead, Justin Joseph
The Linda - WAMC's Performing Arts Studio

December 10, 2011

Different Gear, Still Speeding Tour:

Beady Eye, Black Box Revelation
House Of Blues Boston

December 14, 2011 Ximena Sariñana, Graffiti6
T.T. The Bear's Place

December 15, 2011

Weisstronauts' 13th Annual Holiday Jubilee:

John Powhida International Airport, The Weisstronauts, Hillbilly Holiday
Radio

December 17, 2011

UNregular Radio Presents:

Protean Collective, Inevitable Zombie Apocalypse, Hadrian's Heroes, The Summoned
Middle East Upstairs

December 17, 2011

The Resurrectionists 5th Anniversary Show:

The Resurrectionists, Brian Carpenter & The Confessions, Dave Aaronoff And The Protagonists
Lizard Lounge

December 22, 2011 Sub Rosa, MC Mr. Napkins, Ariel Rubin
Lizard Lounge

December 23, 2011

Randi's Birthday:

The Softer Side Of Gillis, Marc Pinansky, Dan Blakeslee, Tom Janovitz, Corin Ashley
Radio

December 29, 2011 Free Dominguez, Paul Ill
Culturefix

December 30, 2011 Giant Target, Death Of The Cool, Boarcorpse, Bookkeeper
Middle East Upstairs

December 31, 2011 Mellow Bravo, Township, Planetoid, Cocked N' Loaded, The Grinds
Middle East Downstairs

January 7, 2012 Naked On Roller Skates, Full Body Anchor, Tijuana Sweetheart, Giant Target
Great Scott

January 8, 2012 The Red Heroine, The Nickel And Dime Band, The Gallerist, The Old Edison
Middle East Upstairs

January 13, 2012 Monster Magnet, Naam, Quest For Fire, LadyKiller
Music Hall Of Williamsburg

January 14, 2012 Monster Magnet, Life Without Warning, Black Ocean, LadyKiller, Lords Of Mercy, The Black Clouds
Starland Ballroom

January 15, 2012 Amy Correia, Sunset Engine
Toad

January 18, 2012

Wordless Music Presents:

Jeff Mangum, The Music Tapes
Shubert Theater

January 23, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

January 26, 2012 Taproot, Novus Dae, Absolution, The End Of The World
Bleachers

January 27, 2012 Taproot, Boring Kind Of Guy, Absolution, Till We Die
Wally's Pub

January 28, 2012 Tool, YOB
TD Garden

January 28, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Atwood's Tavern

January 29, 2012 Taproot, The Circadian Rhythm, Absolution, Patient 0
Tammany Hall

February 6, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

February 7, 2012 The Blue Ribbons
Toad

February 9, 2012 What Time Is It, Mr. Fox?, Schooltree, Goli
Church

February 10, 2012 A Wish For Fire, Crinkle Face
The Loft at Tommy Doyle's

February 12, 2012 Upstairs:
Me Talk Pretty, Hawthorne Heights, The Young Electric, Man On Earth, Arrows Over Athens, Speaker For The Dead
The Palladium

February 16, 2012 Amy Correia
Toad

February 16, 2012 Other Lives, WIM
Great Scott

February 18, 2012

Boston Facial Hair Fiasco:

Township, Black Helicopter, Coyote Kolb
Church

February 20, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

February 25, 2012 The Liz Borden Band, The Milling Gowns, Melt, The Voluptuaries
Club Bohemia @ Cantab Lounge

February 25, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Atwood's Tavern

March 2, 2012 Filter
Wolf Den at Mohegan Sun

March 3, 2012 Main Stage:
Mindless Self Indulgence, Morningwood
The Palladium

March 4, 2012 Main Stage:
Mindless Self Indulgence, Morningwood, Virus Cycle
Webster Theater

March 5, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

March 7, 2012 Filter, Menew
Showcase Live

March 8, 2012

Rock n Roll High School:

Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, The Zambonis, The Michael J. Epstein Memorial Library
Radio

March 10, 2012 Foghat
Wolf Den at Mohegan Sun

March 11, 2012 Rumors Of A Strange Universe, Marc Pinansky
Precinct

March 17, 2012 Count Zero
Lilypad

March 18, 2012 Rumors Of A Strange Universe, Chris DiPietro, Marc Pinansky
Precinct

March 19, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

March 22, 2012

He Said She Said:

Davina Yannetty and Phil Wisdom, Noelle, The Wrong Shapes, Space Cranes
Moe's Lounge

March 28, 2012 Birdsongs Of The Mesozoic, Goli
Johnny D's

March 29, 2012 The Mallett Brothers Band, OldJack, Monophonic
Church

March 30, 2012 Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents, The Phil Aiken Army
Toad

March 31, 2012

Tiger Mountain:

Future Carnivores, Velah, Travels, Poor Everybody
Massasoit Elks Lodge

April 1, 2012 Rumors Of A Strange Universe, Anthony Savino, Marc Pinansky
Precinct

April 2, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

April 6, 2012 John Powhida International Airport
The Plough And Stars

April 7, 2012 Erin Harpe And The Delta Swingers, Amy Black Band
Johnny D's

April 7, 2012

Rock 'n' Roll Rumble Preliminary Night #6:

Streight Angular, Motherboar, Sherman Burns, The Grinds
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 12, 2012 Amy Correia
Toad

April 12, 2012 Brian Carpenter & The Confessions, Larkin Grimm, The Invisible Rays
Radio

April 14, 2012 Jimmy Gnecco, A Wish For Fire
The Loft at Tommy Doyle's

April 15, 2012 Lake Street Dive
Club Passim

April 15, 2012 Rumors Of A Strange Universe, Sidewalk Driver, Marc Pinansky
Precinct

April 17, 2012

Arrows And Anchors Tour:

Fair To Midland, Dead Letter Circus, Lionize, Mindwalk Blvd
Middle East Downstairs

April 18, 2012

Arrows And Anchors Tour:

Fair To Midland, Dead Letter Circus, Lionize, Positive Chaos, Unprepared
Webster Theater

April 21, 2012 John Powhida International Airport
Toad

April 21, 2012 Eric Martin And The Illyrians, Andrea Gillis Band, Catalion
Store 54

April 21, 2012 Pi Alley
The Green Briar Pub

April 22, 2012 Rumors Of A Strange Universe, Township
Precinct

April 26, 2012 Amy Correia
Toad

April 26, 2012 Kathleen Edwards, Hannah Georgas
Royale

April 27, 2012

Hey Cruel World Tour:

Marilyn Manson, The Pretty Reckless
Lupo's Heartbreak Hotel

April 28, 2012

Hey Cruel World Tour:

Marilyn Manson, The Pretty Reckless
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

April 28, 2012 Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents
The Plough And Stars

April 30, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

May 4, 2012 The Cranberries, Vintage Trouble
Terminal 5

May 5, 2012 Cafe:
The Michael J. Epstein Memorial Library, Eliza Rickman
The Center for Arts at the Armory

May 6, 2012

The 29th Annual Mayfair:

Passim Stage:
Madam Macadam, Kristen Ford Band, Amy Correia, Dietrich Strause, Jeff Conley, Todd Thibaud
Harvard Square

May 6, 2012 Madam Macadam, Marc Pinansky
Precinct

May 10, 2012 Regina Spektor, Only Son
Orpheum Theatre

May 11, 2012

Ceremonials Tour:

Florence + The Machine, Blood Orange
Mohegan Sun Arena

May 12, 2012

50th Anniversary Reunion Tour:

The Beach Boys
Mohegan Sun Arena

May 13, 2012 Township, Las Cruces
Precinct

May 17, 2012

D(u)o No Harm:

Jun Young Song and Fausto Sierakowski, Goli, Talk Listen Door, Daniel Hawkins and Hayes Griffin
Lilypad

May 19, 2012 Jaggery, Foolish Ida, Heather Christian & The Arbornauts
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

May 19, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Atwood's Tavern

May 24, 2012 Jess Klein, Sarah Blacker
Club Passim

May 25, 2012

Campfire:

OldJack, Rusty Belle, The Suitcase Junket, Amy Correia, Nathan Reich, Nick Young, Matt Borrello, Three Tall Pines, Meghan Yates, Melody Kills
Club Passim

May 26, 2012 Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents, The Charms, Mike Verge And The Electric Love Band, Katie Ober
Precinct

May 28, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band, The White Owls
Toad

May 29, 2012 Lindsey Buckingham
Wilbur Theatre

May 30, 2012 Amy Correia, Rhianna Larocque
Club Passim

May 31, 2012 Rob Benton, Leaving Eden, The Circadian Rhythm
Backstage Bar & Grill

June 1, 2012

Tijuana Sweetheart's Last Blast:

Tijuana Sweetheart, Cocked N' Loaded, Cult 45, Giant Target, The Furiosity
O'Brien's Pub

June 2, 2012

Tijuana Sweetheart's Last Blast:

Tijuana Sweetheart, Razors In The Night, Tenafly Vipers, Give Up
O'Brien's Pub

June 2, 2012 Brian Carpenter & The Confessions, Devil On Horseback, Muck And The Mires, AM Stereo
Great Scott

June 3, 2012 Days Of The New, Rob Benton
Wally's Pub

June 4, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band, The White Owls
Toad

June 7, 2012

WAAF's Baystate Rock Bistro Busk:

Cafe:
Andrea Gillis and Marc Pinansky, Doug MacDonald
The Center for Arts at the Armory

June 9, 2012

The Itching Man (A Festicle Of Funny):

DJ Hazard, Brian Longwell, Kim Mikenis, Fat Nancy & Crisco, Evan O'Television, The Bad Mancinis
Cambridge YMCA

June 9, 2012 Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents
Atwood's Tavern

June 10, 2012 John Powhida International Airport
Toad

June 11, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

June 18, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

June 19, 2012 Greg Laswell, Elizabeth And The Catapult
Brighton Music Hall

June 22, 2012 Fiona Apple, Blake Mills
MGM Grand Theater at Foxwoods Resort Casino

June 23, 2012 Fiona Apple, Blake Mills
Calvin Theatre

June 23, 2012 Rathr Dashng, The Voluptuaries, Lydia Fischer, Captain Easychord & The New Safety Meeting
Club Bohemia @ Cantab Lounge

June 24, 2012 The Bored Of Health, Andrea Gillis and Marc Pinansky
Precinct

June 26, 2012

50th Anniversary Reunion Tour:

The Beach Boys
Bank Of America Pavilion

June 28, 2012 Ours, A Wish For Fire, Waldwick School Of Rock Band
Johnny D's

June 29, 2012 Fuel
Wolf Den at Mohegan Sun

June 30, 2012

Dosage 2012:

Collective Soul
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

June 30, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Atwood's Tavern

July 1, 2012

7 Toy Pianos:

Heather Christian & The Arbornauts, Momma Holler
Judson Memorial Church

July 3, 2012 Mellow Bravo, The Dirty Truckers, Cropduster, Murcielago
T.T. The Bear's Place

July 6, 2012 Sarah Silverman, Kyle Dunnigan
MGM Grand Theater at Foxwoods Resort Casino

July 8, 2012 Filter, Menew, Gone For Days, We Own Land
The Rock Junction

July 10, 2012

In Your Dreams Tour:

Stevie Nicks, Marc Cohn
Bank Of America Pavilion

July 11, 2012

The Summer Dance Party Tour:

Squeeze, The B-52s
Bank Of America Pavilion

July 12, 2012 Fair To Midland, ElixirOnMute, Riven, Neutrad Archon
The Rock Junction

July 14, 2012

Minus The Machine Tour:

10 Years, Fair To Midland, Kyng
Wally's Pub

July 16, 2012

A Dramatic Tour Of Events:

Dream Theater, Crimson ProjeKCt
Bank Of America Pavilion

July 19, 2012 Ed Kowalczyk
Wolf Den at Mohegan Sun

July 19, 2012 John Powhida International Airport
Atwood's Tavern

July 21, 2012 Runner And The Thermodynamics, Gnarlemagne, Ken Reid
Great Scott

July 22, 2012 The Bored Of Health, Swamp Bear
Precinct

July 23, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

July 24, 2012

WFNX's Boston Accents Funeral Party, Night #2:

Mean Creek, Mellow Bravo, Soccer Mom, Dirty Virgins
Great Scott

July 25, 2012

Days Go By Tour:

The Offspring, The Kurt Baker Band
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

July 26, 2012

An Evening With:

Rickie Lee Jones
Bull Run Restaurant

July 26, 2012 Township, Bow Thayer & Perfect Trainwreck, Cask Mouse
Johnny D's

July 27, 2012

Human Again Tour:

Ingrid Michaelson, Greg Laswell
Lupo's Heartbreak Hotel

July 28, 2012

Summerland:

Everclear, Sugar Ray, Lit, Marcy Playground
Bank Of America Pavilion

July 28, 2012 Anarchangel, The Voluptuaries, Melt, Chris Allen
Rosebud Bar And Grill

July 29, 2012

Urban Grind Tour:

Our Lady Peace, Jared Paul, Mean Creek
Paradise Rock Club

July 30, 2012 Thick Wild, The Murals, Mike Fiore
ZuZu

July 31, 2012

Urban Grind Tour:

Our Lady Peace, Jared Paul, Mean Creek
Irving Plaza

August 1, 2012 Kay Hanley, Ryan Schmidt, Casey Sullivan
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

August 2, 2012 Amanda Palmer And The Grand Theft Orchestra, Walter Sickert & The Army Of Broken Toys, Tristan Allen, Jaggery
Middle East Downstairs

August 3, 2012 Emperor Norton's Stationary Marching Band, Bury Me Standing
Johnny D's

August 4, 2012 Brandi Carlile, Josh Ritter And The Royal City Band, Andy Hull
Bank Of America Pavilion

August 5, 2012 Brandi Carlile, Andy Hull
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

August 6, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

August 7, 2012 Sixpence None The Richer, Marc Scibilia
Mercury Lounge

August 8, 2012 Smile Empty Soul, Critical Bill, Stealing Gadsby
The Rock Junction

August 9, 2012

System Of A Down Reunion Tour:

System Of A Down, Deftones
Comcast Center

August 10, 2012 Big Brother And The Holding Company
Showcase Live

August 11, 2012 Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents
Atwood's Tavern

August 12, 2012

BC60:

Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling, Port Charles Quintet, Corin Ashley, The Real Kids, Shepherdess, Kenne Highland Clan, Classic Ruins, John Powhida International Airport, Moose And The Mudbugs, Willie Loco Alexander, Mary Lou Lord, My Own Worst Enemy, The Milkman's Union, Jetset, Michelle Paulhus and Jen D'Angora, Uranium Daughters
T.T. The Bear's Place

August 13, 2012 The Bored Of Health
Toad

August 14, 2012

Honda Civic Tour:

Linkin Park, Incubus, Mutemath
Comcast Center

August 15, 2012 Marc Pinansky
Chili Head BBQ

August 16, 2012

RadioBDC Launch Party:

Kay Hanley
Paradise Rock Club

August 16, 2012 Grade A Gray Days, Brian Carpenter & The Confessions, Western Powers
Lizard Lounge

August 17, 2012 Laura Cortese's Acoustic Project
Club Passim

August 18, 2012 Nonpoint, Eye Empire, Surrender The Fall, Pistol Shot Gypsy, Train Of Thought
The Rock Junction

August 19, 2012 Kristin Hersh, Drew O'Doherty
Club Passim

August 20, 2012 Kristin Hersh, Drew O'Doherty
Club Passim

August 20, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

August 21, 2012 Session Americana
Lizard Lounge

August 22, 2012 Buckcherry, My Darkest Days, Otherwise
Showcase Live

August 23, 2012

Destroy To Create Tour:

Upstairs:
OTEP, Butcher Babies, One-Eyed Doll, Arcanium, Scourge
The Palladium

August 24, 2012 Pearl And The Beard, Jose Docen
Roots Cultural Center

August 24, 2012 John Powhida International Airport
The Plough And Stars

August 25, 2012 Stone Temple Pilots, Crash Kings
MGM Grand Theater at Foxwoods Resort Casino

September 6, 2012

Days Go By Tour:

The Offspring, Dead Sara, Have Nots
House Of Blues Boston

September 8, 2012

WZLX 27th Anniversary Concert:

ZZ Top, Lynyrd Skynyrd, The Cadillac Black
Comcast Center

September 12, 2012

Reunion Tour:

The Jesus And Mary Chain, The Psychic Paramount, The Vandelles
Paradise Rock Club

September 13, 2012

Help Our Bands Are On Fire:

Brendan Burns, Molly Zenobia, Walter Sickert & The Army Of Broken Toys, Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling, Satellites Fall, CreaturoS, AVOXBLUE
Middle East Downstairs

September 14, 2012

Ceremonials Tour:

Florence + The Machine, The Maccabees
Comcast Center

September 14, 2012 Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, Goli, Petaluma Vale
Lizard Lounge

September 15, 2012 A Wish For Fire, The Fatal Flaw, The Year Million, The Lights Out
Middle East Upstairs

September 17, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

September 21, 2012 Dirty Three, Thalia Zedek
Brighton Music Hall

September 22, 2012 Fireking, John Powhida International Airport, Amy Correia
Lizard Lounge

September 23, 2012 David Byrne and St. Vincent
Orpheum Theatre

September 24, 2012

Back To Front Tour:

Peter Gabriel, Jennie Abrahamson
TD Garden

September 25, 2012

In The Year Of XII Tour:

Down, Warbeast, Haarp
House Of Blues Boston

September 26, 2012

The Afterman Tour:

Coheed And Cambria, 3
Webster Theater

September 28, 2012

The Afterman Tour:

Coheed And Cambria, The Dear Hunter, 3
The Palladium

October 4, 2012 James Iha, Milagres
Church

October 5, 2012 Township, The Mallett Brothers Band, Coyote Kolb, Fancy Trash
Brighton Music Hall

October 6, 2012 Future Carnivores, Endation, Gene Dante And The Future Starlets, What Time Is It, Mr. Fox?
Radio

October 7, 2012

The Boston Derby Dames & PBR Anniversary Party:

John Powhida International Airport
Radio

October 12, 2012

Bands For Babs (Night 2):

The Dents, Devil On Horseback, Watts, Gymnasium, Spin-Off!
Radio

October 13, 2012

Radio's One Year Anniversary Party:

BrownBoot, Sidewalk Driver, The Field Effect, Mellow Bravo, OldJack, Cancer Killing Gemini, Parlour Bells, The Rationales, Autumn Hollow, The Acro-Brats, Cocked N' Loaded, Streight Angular, Michael J. Epstein and Sophia Cacciola, Davina Yannetty and Phil Wisdom
Radio

October 18, 2012 Helicopria, ElixirOnMute, Mindwalk Blvd
The Cavern Club at Hard Rock Cafe

October 19, 2012 Brian Carpenter & The Confessions, Animal Hospital, Alec K. Redfearn & The Eyesores, The Wrong Shapes
Lizard Lounge

October 20, 2012

Twins Of Evil Tour:

Rob Zombie, Marilyn Manson, DJ Starscream
Mohegan Sun Arena

October 22, 2012 Crime + The City Solution, Blues Control, Laura Ortman
Music Hall Of Williamsburg

October 25, 2012 Blue Öyster Cult
Showcase Live

October 26, 2012 Patti Smith And Her Band, Nicole Atkins
State Theatre (NJ)

October 27, 2012

Oceania Tour:

The Smashing Pumpkins, Morning Parade
Agganis Arena

October 28, 2012 Jackie Greene, Jabe Beyer
The Met

October 31, 2012

NEC Singer/Songwriter And Vocal Showcase:

Nedelka Prescod and Ben Eunson, Christiane Karam, Ari and Mia Friedman, Alonzo Harris, Lisa Jacobs, Talk Listen Door, David Schockett, Kelly Demers and Evan Harlan, Goli
Scullers Jazz Club

November 1, 2012 Mellow Bravo, The Organ Beats, The Appreciation Post, The Fatal Flaw
T.T. The Bear's Place

November 3, 2012 Aimee Mann, Ted Leo
Berklee Performance Center

November 3, 2012

Honey Circuit Halloween:

Honey Circuit, Four Elements, Faebotica
369 Congress

November 7, 2012

Acts Tour:

RNDM, David Garza
Paradise Rock Club

November 7, 2012 A Wish For Fire, TASTEFULNUDES
The Plough And Stars

November 9, 2012 Dredg, The Big Sleep, Benjamin Henderson
Bowery Ballroom

November 10, 2012 Dredg, The Big Sleep, Benjamin Henderson
Bowery Ballroom

November 11, 2012 Sharon Van Etten, Damien Jurado
Paradise Rock Club

November 13, 2012 Ani DiFranco, Pearl And The Beard
Wilbur Theatre

November 15, 2012 Amanda Palmer And The Grand Theft Orchestra, Ronald Reagan, The Simple Pleasure, Jherek Bischoff
Paradise Rock Club

November 16, 2012

Quadrophenia And More Tour:

The Who, Vintage Trouble
TD Garden

November 17, 2012 The Bad Mancinis, The Voluptuaries, The Great Pattern, Brief Awakening
Copperfield's Bar

November 18, 2012 Ronald Reagan, Tom Dustin, 'All Of Us' Solo Quartet, Evan O'Television, Mehran Khaghani
Toad

November 26, 2012

Alchemy Tour:

Neil Young And Crazy Horse, Patti Smith And Her Band, Everest
TD Garden

November 28, 2012 The Mother Hips, The National Reserve, OldJack
Middle East Upstairs

November 29, 2012 A Wish For Fire, Jason Zavala
Middle East Corner

November 30, 2012 Lydia Loveless, Coyote Kolb, The Dirty Truckers, Civil Warblers
Middle East Upstairs

December 1, 2012 Anaïs Mitchell, Rachel Ries
Brighton Music Hall

December 2, 2012

Oceania Tour:

The Smashing Pumpkins, Five Knives
Mohegan Sun Arena

December 5, 2012 Runner And The Thermodynamics, Old Soldiers Of The Prairie War, Majestic Twelve
Midway Cafe

December 6, 2012 Pearl And The Beard, Lucius, You Won't
Cafe Nine

December 7, 2012 Pearl And The Beard, You Won't, Lucius
Middle East Downstairs

December 8, 2012 Lounge:
Pearl And The Beard, Lucius, You Won't
Fête

December 14, 2012

Spine Of God 20th Anniversary Tour:

Monster Magnet, Royal Thunder, White Hills
Music Hall Of Williamsburg

December 15, 2012

OldJack's Holiday Homage:

Gentlemen Hall, OldJack, Mellow Bravo, Parlour Bells
The Sinclair

December 19, 2012 Nonpoint, Candlelight Red
The Rock Junction

December 20, 2012

ORG: Last Day On Earth:

Jade Sylvan, Walter Sickert & The Army Of Broken Toys, Johnny Blazes, The Wonder Twins, Aimee Rose Ranger and Veronica Barron, Natasha Sorokin, Janaka Stucky, Jaggery, Adam Annable, Michael J. Epstein and Sophia Cacciola, April Ranger, Diana Loan, Rebecca Chaleff and Daniel Schubmehl, Alexander Nemser
Oberon

December 21, 2012

Randi's Birthday & Johnny D's Holiday (& End Of The World) Bash:

OldJack, The Dirty Truckers, Jen Kearney, Dave Aaronoff, Corin Ashley, Tsunami Of Sound, Jason Dunn and Sammy Witness, John Powhida, Dan Blakeslee, Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents, The Bored Of Health, Andrea Gillis Band, Adela & Jude
Johnny D's

December 21, 2012 Andrea Gillis Band, Trusty Sidekick, Fireking, Trick Wallace Trio, Natalie Flanagan Band
Tavern At The End Of The World

January 4, 2013 Cult 45, Chelsea On Fire, White Dynomite, Slim Lizzy
Radio

January 6, 2013 The Devil's Twins, People Vs. Larsen, Boom Said Thunder
Great Scott

January 10, 2013 Bent Knee, Endation, Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling, Brian Carpenter & The Confessions
Church

January 11, 2013 Township, Muck And The Mires, The Connection
Radio

January 12, 2013 Johnny Blazes And The Pretty Boys, Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, What Time Is It, Mr. Fox?, Madame Psychosis
Johnny D's

January 17, 2013 A Wish For Fire, Blak Skab, TASTEFULNUDES
Precinct

January 18, 2013 Amy Correia, Ry Cavanaugh
Club Passim

January 18, 2013 John Powhida International Airport, Sammy Witness, Mister Vertigo, The Lights Out
T.T. The Bear's Place

January 19, 2013 Blue Öyster Cult
Wolf Den at Mohegan Sun

January 20, 2013

King Animal Tour:

Soundgarden
Orpheum Theatre

January 23, 2013 Soccer Mom, Soft Pyramids, Endless Jags, Boom Said Thunder
T.T. The Bear's Place

January 25, 2013 Black Thai, Cult 45, Supermachine, Blackhouse
O'Brien's Pub

January 26, 2013

Hey, Cruel World... Tour:

Marilyn Manson, Butcher Babies
House Of Blues Boston

January 26, 2013 Midnight Mass
Toad

January 29, 2013 Kathleen Edwards, Sera Cahoone
Brighton Music Hall

January 31, 2013

Candlebox 20th Anniversary Tour:

Candlebox, Transitshop, Human Clay
The Rock Junction

February 1, 2013 The Dirty Truckers, John Powhida International Airport
Johnny D's

February 2, 2013

Candlebox 20th Anniversary Tour:

Candlebox, I Was Awake, My Silent Bravery
The Cavern Club at Hard Rock Cafe

February 4, 2013

Lost In Translation Tour:

Sixpence None The Richer, Rachel Taylor
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

February 7, 2013 Old Soldiers Of The Prairie War, Brian Carpenter & The Confessions, The Bored Of Health
Precinct

February 14, 2013 Lucius, The Honors, Spirit Kid
Great Scott

February 15, 2013 Township, A Wish For Fire, The Year Million, Cult 45
Middle East Upstairs

February 16, 2013 Punch Brothers, Anaïs Mitchell and Jefferson Hamer
House Of Blues Boston

February 20, 2013 Bosnian Rainbows, Marriages
Brighton Music Hall

February 21, 2013

Winter Rite Tour:

Enslaved, Pallbearer, Royal Thunder, Ancient VVisdom
The Sinclair

February 22, 2013 Dope, The May 4th Massacre, Stärke, Kore Rozzik, Xombie
The Studio at Webster Hall

February 27, 2013 EELS, Nicole Atkins, Boston Air Guitar Champs
Paradise Rock Club

February 28, 2013

Burns & Webb Present: Beck''s Song Reader:

Jade Sylvan, Brendan Burns, Kristen Ford Band, Count Zero, The Highland Drifters, Vessela Stoyanova and Tony Leva, Lainey Schooltree, Steve Walther Orchestra, Endation, Singer Mali, Sarah Rabdau, Krissy Skare's Choir, Molly Zenobia, Mary Bichner, Steve Walther Orchestra, Mary Bichner and Brendan Burns, Brookline Music School All Stars, Schooltree, Kristen Ford Band, Brian King
Somerville Theatre

March 10, 2013

99 Revolutions Tour:

Green Day, The Stitches
Fox Theater Pomona

March 15, 2013 Count Zero, Schooltree, Dionysian Variety Hour
Lizard Lounge

March 16, 2013

The Afterman Tour:

Coheed And Cambria, Between The Buried And Me, Russian Circles
Radio City Music Hall

March 20, 2013

USSA 2013 Tour:

KMFDM, Legion Within, Chant
Paradise Rock Club

March 21, 2013 Poor Everybody, Black Fortress Of Opium, Brendan Burns Trio
Johnny D's

March 22, 2013

Doom Lover Presents: Love Is A Prison:

Doom Lover, Maggie Maraschino, Napoleon Coffee, Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling, Tad McKitterick, Jade Sylvan, Sophia Cacciola, Harris Hawk, Strawberry-Cream Pie, Jojo, The Burlesque Poetess
Precinct

March 23, 2013 Free Dominguez, Seth Newton
Culturefix

March 24, 2013

Push The Sky Away Tour:

Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds, Sharon Van Etten
Orpheum Theatre

March 26, 2013

Not Your Kind Of People Tour:

Garbage, Io Echo
House Of Blues Boston

March 27, 2013 Boom Said Thunder, Nightmare Air, AVOXBLUE
Great Scott

March 28, 2013 Consider The Source, Panzerballett, ElixirOnMute
Tammany Hall

March 29, 2013

Push The Sky Away Tour:

Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds, Sharon Van Etten
Beacon Theatre

March 30, 2013

Push The Sky Away Tour:

Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds, Sharon Van Etten
Beacon Theatre

April 5, 2013

Vivid 25th Anniversary Tour:

Living Colour
Paradise Rock Club

April 5, 2013 John Powhida International Airport
Toad

April 6, 2013

99 Revolutions Tour:

Green Day, Best Coast
Mohegan Sun Arena

April 9, 2013

99 Revolutions Tour:

Green Day, Best Coast
Dunkin' Donuts Center

April 10, 2013

Set The World On Fire Tour:

Alicia Keys, Miguel
Agganis Arena

April 11, 2013

Lay Down With Number 13 Tour:

The Black Crowes
House Of Blues Boston

April 12, 2013

How I Learned To Stop Giving A Shit And Love Mindless Self Indulgence Tour:

Main Stage:
Mindless Self Indulgence, Death Spells
The Palladium

April 14, 2013

Black Out The Sun Tour:

Main Stage:
Sevendust, Coal Chamber, Lacuna Coil, Stolen Babies
Webster Theater

April 15, 2013 The Bored Of Health
The Plough And Stars

April 18, 2013 Fleetwood Mac
TD Garden

April 19, 2013

Black Out The Sun Tour:

Sevendust, Coal Chamber, Lacuna Coil, Stolen Babies
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

April 20, 2013

Record Store Day 2013:

The Dorr Rebellion, Clean Lines, Bob Kendall Band, Hope Anchor, Dead Milkmen, Six Star General, Mr. Curt / Bird Mancini, Brittany Butler
Newbury Comics (Norwood)

April 20, 2013 Viva Viva, Hey Ice Machine, Shepherdess
Middle East Upstairs

April 25, 2013 Midnight Mass, Tipsy In Chelsea, Corin Ashley
Lizard Lounge

April 26, 2013 Cortez, Cult 45, Infernal Overdrive, Rozamov
Radio

April 27, 2013

Live 2013:

How To Destroy Angels, DJ Brian L
House Of Blues Boston

April 27, 2013 Laura Cortese, Rhianna Larocque
Club Passim

April 28, 2013

Brave Enough Tour:

Sara Bareilles
Tsai Performance Center

April 28, 2013 The Organ Beats, Diemonds, USA! USA! USA!, The Warning Shots
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 30, 2013 Amy Correia, Suzanna Choffel
Lizard Lounge

May 1, 2013

Amaryllis Tour:

Shinedown, Bush, Airbourne
MassMutual Center

May 2, 2013 The Most Americans, Eksi Ekso, Spirit Animal, Count Zero
Middle East Upstairs

May 3, 2013

Contemporary Improvisation Recital:

Valerie Thompson
New England Conservatory's Brown Hall

May 3, 2013 John Powhida International Airport
Toad

May 4, 2013 John Powhida International Airport
Toad

May 5, 2013

Mr. Moonlight Tour:

Peter Murphy, Ours, Loudboy
Paradise Rock Club

May 6, 2013

Contemporary Improvisation Recital:

Vessela Stoyanova
New England Conservatory's Brown Hall

May 6, 2013

Time Stays We Go Tour:

The Veils, Lantern
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

May 7, 2013 Akie Bermiss, Wyatt, Michael Daves, Inland Traveler, Anna Rose, Chris Brown and Kate Fenner, Kat Calvosa Band
Rockwood Music Hall - Stage 1

May 7, 2013

Time Stays We Go Tour:

The Veils, Lantern
Bowery Ballroom

May 9, 2013 The Year Million, The Luxury, Parlour Bells
T.T. The Bear's Place

May 10, 2013 Township, Leroy Justice, The Connection
Johnny D's

May 14, 2013

Ballet The Box Release Party:

Ours
The Studio at Webster Hall

May 15, 2013

King Animal Tour:

Main Stage:
Soundgarden
The Palladium

May 17, 2013

King Animal Tour:

Soundgarden
Oakdale Theatre

May 18, 2013 Barb Wire Dolls, Mongrel, Paryah, Tony Jones & The Cretin 3
Simon's 677

May 22, 2013 Oleander, Into The Void, Dreamer
The Rock Junction

May 23, 2013 Jess Klein
Club Passim

May 23, 2013 Brian Carpenter & The Confessions, Cat Sounds, The Floating Heads, The Wrong Shapes
Radio

May 30, 2013 Ballroom:
Buckcherry, Heaven's Basement, Mindset Evolution
Fête

May 31, 2013

Candlebox 20th Anniversary Tour:

Candlebox
Wolf Den at Mohegan Sun

June 1, 2013 Color Channel, Boom Said Thunder, Soccer Mom, Ghost Modern
Great Scott

June 4, 2013 Porch Party Mamas, Amy Correia, Liz Cook, Sarah Jane Shangraw
Lizard Lounge

June 5, 2013 Filligar, The 4onthefloor, OldJack, Tigerman, WOAH!
T.T. The Bear's Place

June 6, 2013 Soft Pyramids, Future Carnivores, Velah, The Milling Gowns
T.T. The Bear's Place

June 7, 2013 Diane Cluck, Petaluma Vale
Lilypad

June 8, 2013 The Stairs, Magic Magic, Thick Wild, Drew O'Doherty
Great Scott

June 13, 2013 Brandi Carlile, The Lone Bellow
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

June 14, 2013 Brandi Carlile, Pearl And The Beard
Newport Yachting Center

June 15, 2013

Summerland Tour:

Everclear, Live, Filter, Sponge
House Of Blues Boston

June 15, 2013 Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents
Toad

June 18, 2013 Box Of Birds, Zip-Tie Handcuffs, Chris Warren, TASTEFULNUDES
Moe's Lounge

June 19, 2013

Such Hot Blood Tour:

The Airborne Toxic Event, The Joy Formidable, Leagues
Lupo's Heartbreak Hotel

June 20, 2013

Mic Swap:

OldJack, Mellow Bravo
Redstar Union

June 21, 2013 Fleetwood Mac
Comcast Center

June 23, 2013 Go-Go's, The B-52s
Bank Of America Pavilion

June 25, 2013 Agnostic Gospel, Suzie Brown
Lizard Lounge

June 27, 2013 Boom Said Thunder, The Wandas, Slowdim
T.T. The Bear's Place

June 29, 2013 The Field Effect, OldJack, Nate Leavitt Band
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

July 1, 2013 The Bored Of Health
The Plough And Stars

July 2, 2013 Bleeding Rainbow, Fat Creeps, Nice Guys
Great Scott

July 3, 2013 Faux Ox, Insect Ark, KID, Courage In Collapse
O'Brien's Pub

July 4, 2013 Taproot, Dive, Prospect Hill, Gone For Days
Wally's Pub

July 5, 2013 Red Sky Mary, The Organ Beats, Gnarlemagne, Doom Lover
T.T. The Bear's Place

July 6, 2013 Endation, Schooltree, The Burners
Precinct

July 7, 2013 Joy Kills Sorrow
Club Passim

July 8, 2013

Apocalyptic Love World Tour:

Slash featuring Myles Kennedy And The Conspirators, Hillbilly Herald
House Of Blues Boston

July 9, 2013 Emily Elbert, Carly Tefft
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

July 10, 2013 ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, UME, The Red Paintings, Breakthrough Frequencies
Spaceland Ballroom

July 11, 2013 A Wish For Fire, The Darker Hues, Death Pesos, TASTEFULNUDES
Precinct

July 12, 2013 The Life Electric, Township, Await Rescue, Vending Machetes, Give Me Gravity
Radio

July 14, 2013

The Big Night Out Tour:

Fuel, Hoobastank, Alien Ant Farm
House Of Blues Boston

July 15, 2013 The Hounds Below, BOYTOY, Banditas, Luau
Middle East Upstairs

July 18, 2013

Bosnian Rainbows Tour:

Bosnian Rainbows, Sister Crayon, Velah
The Sinclair

July 19, 2013

The Pill:

Petty Morals
Great Scott

July 19, 2013 The Shakers, Dave Crespo's After Party, The Few, Skunkmello, Nicole Alexandra
McGann's Irish Pub

July 20, 2013

Summerland Tour:

Everclear, Live, Filter, Sponge
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

July 20, 2013 John Powhida International Airport, The Figgs
Toad

July 21, 2013 Sallie Ford & The Sound Outside, Thunderbloods
Great Scott

July 22, 2013 Mona, OldJack, The Field Effect
Brighton Music Hall

July 22, 2013 The Bored Of Health
The Plough And Stars

July 23, 2013

Murdered Love Tour:

P.O.D., Flyleaf, Stars In Stereo, Manafest
House Of Blues Boston

July 24, 2013

The Sensational Space Shifters Tour:

Robert Plant And The Sensational Space Shifters, Bombino
Mohegan Sun Arena

July 25, 2013

The Sensational Space Shifters Tour:

Robert Plant And The Sensational Space Shifters, Phosphorescent
Bank Of America Pavilion

July 25, 2013 The Bored Of Health, Amelia White
Atwood's Tavern

July 26, 2013 Tegan And Sara, Lucius
Wang Theatre

July 26, 2013 Sidewalk Driver, Gymnasium, USA! USA! USA!, Electric Black Horse
T.T. The Bear's Place

July 27, 2013 The Folks Below, Bury Me Standing, Tomara Petty
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

July 31, 2013 Rasputina, Goli
The Sinclair

August 1, 2013 Vaden Todd Lewis, Glenn Yoder
Brighton Music Hall

August 2, 2013 Beck, Adam Green And Binki Shapiro
Bank Of America Pavilion

August 10, 2013

Rockstar Energy Drink Uproar Festival:

Coldcock Herbal Whiskey Showcase Stage:
The Dead Daisies, Beware Of Darkness, Charming Liars
Rockstar Energy Drink Main Stage:
Alice In Chains, Jane's Addiction, Coheed And Cambria, Circa Survive
Zippo Encore Stage:
Walking Papers, Middle Class Rut, The Chuck Shaffer Picture Show
Comcast Theatre

August 13, 2013

Technicians Of Distortion Tour:

Main Stage:
Philip H. Anselmo & The Illegals, Warbeast, Author & Punisher
Upstairs:
Eyes Of The Dead, Vivisepulture, Black Mass
The Palladium

August 14, 2013

Rockstar Energy Drink Uproar Festival:

Coldcock Herbal Whiskey Showcase Stage:
The Dead Daisies, Beware Of Darkness, The Chuck Shaffer Picture Show, Charming Liars
Rockstar Energy Drink Main Stage:
Alice In Chains, Jane's Addiction, Coheed And Cambria, Circa Survive
Zippo Encore Stage:
Walking Papers, Middle Class Rut, New Politics, Danko Jones, Prospect Hill
Comcast Center

August 16, 2013 Joe Rogan, Ari Shaffir, Joey Coco Diaz
Wilbur Theatre

August 16, 2013

Dark Of The Daylight Tour:

Crash Kings, Nico Vega, The Shills
The Sinclair

August 16, 2013 The Bored Of Health
Atwood's Tavern

August 17, 2013 Echoes Of Petra, Goddess Of My Religion, Final Hour, A Truth Divides
KC's Tap

August 18, 2013 Puddle Of Mudd, Carolina Burn, Mucklers Circle
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

August 19, 2013 Ours, A Wish For Fire
Middle East Upstairs

August 23, 2013 The Field Effect, The Susan Constant, The Deep North, Velah
Middle East Downstairs

August 24, 2013 Abbie Barrett & The Last Date
Toad

August 25, 2013 Cheap Trick, Watts
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

August 27, 2013 Mean Creek, Parasol, Blinders, Fleabite, Slut River, FayRoy
Middle East Upstairs

August 28, 2013

Sports 30th Anniversary Tour:

Huey Lewis And The News, The Stompers
Bank Of America Pavilion

August 30, 2013 The Monsieurs, Thick Shakes, Radio Control, Psychic Yardsale
O'Brien's Pub

August 31, 2013 Aloud, Eddie Japan, Raccoon Fighter, Ruby Rose Fox
Great Scott

September 3, 2013 Laura Marling, Christian McNeill
Somerville Theatre

September 4, 2013 Amy Schumer
Lowell Memorial Auditorium

September 6, 2013

The Delta Machine Tour:

Depeche Mode, Bat For Lashes
Barclays Center

September 7, 2013 Bent Knee, Faux Ox, Emily Peal And The Band Of Skinny Men, Darling Pet Munkee
Radio

September 8, 2013

TT The Bear's 40th Anniversary Celebration, Night 1:

Mellow Bravo, Permafrost, Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, Eldridge Rodriguez, Await Rescue
T.T. The Bear's Place

September 9, 2013 Stone Temple Pilots, Filter
House Of Blues Boston

September 11, 2013 Kishi Bashi, Elizabeth And The Catapult
Royale

September 12, 2013

TT The Bear's 40th Anniversary Celebration, Night 5:

Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents, Thalia Zedek Band, Ruby Rose Fox, The Bristols, Robin Lane, Davina Yannetty, Les Chanteuses Sorcieres, Sophia Cacciola
T.T. The Bear's Place

September 13, 2013

Crash Safely Night #1:

The Upper Crust, John Powhida International Airport, Parlour Bells
Oberon

September 14, 2013 Silvertide, Jealousy Curve
Theatre Of Living Arts

September 18, 2013 Chantal Claret, Dennis Cahlo And The Change, Hani Zahra
The Studio at Webster Hall

September 19, 2013 The Bored Of Health, Dan Blakeslee, Jonah Tolchin
Lilypad

September 25, 2013 KT Tunstall, Brian Lopez
Somerville Theatre

September 27, 2013 Count Zero, Brian Carpenter & The Confessions, Here We Just Dream
Radio

September 28, 2013 Dope, Soil, Leaving Eden, Devlyn Sydus, Death Rattle, 4x4 Barracuda
Bernie's

September 29, 2013 Upstairs:
Mushroomhead, Dope, Soil, One-Eyed Doll, Leaving Eden, XFactor1
The Palladium

October 3, 2013

Impact And Evolve Tour:

Eye Empire, Lansdowne, True Becoming, Gone For Days, Jus.Co
Wally's Pub

October 4, 2013 Bent Knee, Strange Changes, Supervolcano, Schooltree
Middle East Upstairs

October 5, 2013

Boston Facial Hair Fiasco:

Mellow Bravo, Cask Mouse, Tigerman, WOAH!, Black Thai
Middle East Downstairs

October 6, 2013

Blessed Unrest Tour:

Sara Bareilles, Harper Blynn
Orpheum Theatre

October 7, 2013

Burials Tour:

AFI, Touché Amoré, Coming
Royale

October 9, 2013

Hail To The King Tour:

Avenged Sevenfold, Deftones, Ghost
TD Garden

October 11, 2013

Tension Tour:

Nine Inch Nails, Godspeed! You Black Emperor
TD Garden

October 12, 2013 Vanessa Carlton, Patrick Sweany
The Center For Arts in Natick

October 13, 2013 Those Darlins, Gambles, Thick Shakes
Great Scott

October 15, 2013

Lightning Bolt Tour:

Pearl Jam
DCU Center

October 17, 2013

The Afterman Tour:

Coheed And Cambria, Balance And Composure, I The Mighty
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

October 18, 2013

The Afterman Tour:

Coheed And Cambria, Balance And Composure, I The Mighty
Lupo's Heartbreak Hotel

October 19, 2013

She's So Unusual: 30th Anniversary Tour:

Cyndi Lauper, Hunter Valentine
Wang Theatre

October 23, 2013

Anything We Want Tour:

Fiona Apple and Blake Mills
Colonial Theatre

October 24, 2013

I Alone, Acoustic:

Ed Kowalczyk
The Center For Arts in Natick

October 25, 2013

Lightning Bolt Tour:

Pearl Jam
XL Center

October 26, 2013 Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents, Gato Malo
Atwood's Tavern

October 27, 2013 Madeleine Peyroux
Berklee Performance Center

October 29, 2013 Nik Turner, Hedersleben, Ghost Box Orchestra, Moon Tower
Middle East Upstairs

October 31, 2013 The Hermits Of Mink Halloween, Gunpowder Gelatine, Sister Lover
Johnny D's

November 1, 2013 Neko Case, Lucy Wainwright Roche
Orpheum Theatre

November 1, 2013 Andrea Gillis Band, Stupidity, The Downbeat 5, Frank Morey
Lizard Lounge

November 2, 2013 White Dynomite, Hey Zeus, Andrea Gillis Band, The Suicide Dolls
Great Scott

November 5, 2013 Midlake, Nicole Atkins
Brighton Music Hall

November 7, 2013 Gordon Lightfoot
Shubert Theatre

November 7, 2013 Township
Atwood's Tavern

November 8, 2013 Lounge:
Sun Of Sound, The Shills, Collector, Schooltree
Fête

November 15, 2013 Chris Cornell, Bhi Bhiman
Shubert Theatre

November 16, 2013

Deringer's Reunion & Rawkstars 10th Anniversary:

Triphammer, Atunga, Sick Phyllis, Charlie Farren, Contagious, Bone Dry System
South Shore Music Hall

November 17, 2013 Chris Cornell, Bhi Bhiman
Calvin Theatre

November 20, 2013 Chris Cornell, Bhi Bhiman
Shubert Theater

November 21, 2013 Abbie Barrett & The Last Date, The Phil Aiken Army, Kevin Murphy
Lizard Lounge

November 22, 2013 Township, Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents, The Rapid Shave
Lizard Lounge

November 24, 2013 Dave Austin And The Sound, Polysonic Joy, Lizzy Pitch
O'Brien's Pub

November 30, 2013 Bill Cosby
Wilbur Theatre

December 1, 2013

Super Collider World Tour:

Megadeth, Fear Factory, Nonpoint
House Of Blues Boston

December 3, 2013 Ballroom:
Lucius, Kingsley Flood, The Suitcase Junket
Pearl Street Nightclub

December 4, 2013 John Powhida International Airport
Toad

December 5, 2013 Lucius, You Won't
The Sinclair

December 6, 2013 Ours, The Ludlow Thieves, Madame Mayhem
Bowery Ballroom

December 7, 2013 Lucius, Kingsley Flood
Bowery Ballroom

December 11, 2013

Samuel Adams Presents: Rebel IPA Boston Launch Party:

Viva Viva
Middle East Downstairs

December 12, 2013 Elizabeth And The Catapult
Wolf Den at Mohegan Sun

December 13, 2013

Boston Does Boston, Night 1:

Township, Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents, The Michael J. Epstein Memorial Library, Nemes, Here We Just Dream
Brighton Music Hall

December 14, 2013 The Sail Away Ladies, Goli
Lizard Lounge

December 15, 2013

Boston Does Boston, Finale (Night 3):

Three Day Threshold, Garvy J. And The Secret Pockets Of Hope And Resistance, The Luxury, Gene Dante And The Future Starlets, Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, Corin Ashley
Brighton Music Hall

December 18, 2013 A Wish For Fire, The Darker Hues, When Air Turns To Water
Middle East Upstairs

December 19, 2013 The Easy Reasons, Endation, Black Fortress Of Opium, The Wrong Shapes
O'Brien's Pub

December 20, 2013

OldJack's Holiday Homage:

The Sheila Divine, OldJack, The Rationales, Nate Leavitt Band
The Sinclair

December 21, 2013 Tallahassee, Mellow Bravo, The Field Effect, Cask Mouse
The Sinclair

December 22, 2013 The Box Tiger, Tancred, Velah, The Deep North
T.T. The Bear's Place

December 23, 2013 Elizabeth And The Catapult
Rockwood Music Hall - Stage 3

December 29, 2013 Patti Smith And Her Band, Belle Ghoul
Webster Hall

December 31, 2013 Lake Street Dive, David Wax Museum, And The Kids
Calvin Theatre

January 4, 2014

WE GOT THE BEAT (A Boston Lady Drummer Showcase):

The Monsieurs, Petty Morals, Post Modern Authors, Apple Betty, Thrust Club
Great Scott

January 9, 2014 Kay Hanley, Field Day
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

January 10, 2014 Await Rescue, Township, Gozu, Never Got Caught, Thunderbloods
Great Scott

January 11, 2014 Aloud, Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, Cold Blood Club, This Blue Heaven
Great Scott

January 16, 2014 Neutral Milk Hotel, Elf Power
Orpheum Theatre

January 17, 2014 A Wish For Fire, The Year Million, Blackbutton, Jessica Prouty Band
T.T. The Bear's Place

January 22, 2014 Elizabeth And The Catapult, Neulore
Brighton Music Hall

January 23, 2014 Will Dailey, OldJack, Cask Mouse
T.T. The Bear's Place

January 24, 2014 Neutral Milk Hotel, Elf Power
Brooklyn Academy of Music's Howard Gilman Opera House

January 25, 2014 John Powhida International Airport
Toad

January 30, 2014 Effzero, Future Carnivores, The Fatal Flaw, Butterknife
Middle East Upstairs

January 31, 2014 Trojäas
Belmeat Lounge

February 1, 2014 Loud Ones, Neutral Nation, White Dynomite, 100 And Zero, Benny Sizzler
Firehouse 13

February 5, 2014 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

February 7, 2014 Maria Taylor, Des Ark, PJ Bond
Middle East Upstairs

February 9, 2014 Jack Of Heart, The Monsieurs, Thick Shakes, Gymshorts
O'Brien's Pub

February 12, 2014 Dawn Landes, Flux Forteana
Johnny D's

February 12, 2014 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

February 14, 2014 Nicole Atkins, Arc Iris, Davey Horne
Brighton Music Hall

February 15, 2014 Preacher Roe, Burd
Ralph's Diner

February 19, 2014 M.G.Lederman, The Rationales, Reindeer, Thick Wild
T.T. The Bear's Place

February 19, 2014 Macario, Owen Beane, Chadley Kolb
The Plough And Stars

February 21, 2014 Pearl And The Beard, Tan Vampires, Parks
The Spotlight Cafe at the Capitol Center For The Arts

February 26, 2014

Revolver Presents...The Hottest Chicks In Hard Rock Tour:

Main Stage:
Sick Puppies, Lacuna Coil, Eyes Set To Kill, Cilver, Mongrel, Anaria, Silent Season
Upstairs:
Thurkills Vision, Chaotic Origins, My Missing Half, SYKA, Epoch Era
The Palladium

March 1, 2014 Mellow Bravo, Cocked N' Loaded, Hey Zeus, Slim Lizzy, White Dynomite
T.T. The Bear's Place

March 7, 2014 Cafe:
Bury Me Standing, Vessela Stoyanova, Nima Janmohammadi, Goli, Petaluma Vale, Molly Zenobia
The Center for Arts at the Armory

March 7, 2014 Throwing Muses, Tanya Donelly
The Sinclair

March 8, 2014 Jesse Dee, The Revelations, Andrea Gillis Band
The Sinclair

March 9, 2014 Anna Nalick, Alexis Babini
Tupelo Music Hall

March 11, 2014 Jessica Prouty Band, I Was Awake, Rebuilder, Salita
T.T. The Bear's Place

March 14, 2014 Anna Nalick, Satellites Fall, Charon's Obol
Manchester 65

March 15, 2014

After Hours at the Ides Of March:

Brendan Boogie And The Broken Gates, The Easy Reasons, Summer Villains
Davis Square Theatre

March 16, 2014

Impressions Intimes:

Tania Stavreva
Lilypad

March 16, 2014 Agnostic Gospel, Heygoods, Sunset Engine
Toad

March 20, 2014 Anna Nalick, Ayla Brown, Dan Godlin
Iron Horse Music Hall

March 21, 2014 Spirit Kid, Pretty & Nice, Andy Sadoway
Great Scott

March 22, 2014 Mindless Self Indulgence, The Bunny The Bear, DeathMaschine
The Palladium

March 22, 2014 The Rationales, Sidewalk Driver, Preacher Roe, The Easy Reasons
Ralph's Diner

March 24, 2014 Gary Numan, Big Black Delta, Roman Remains
Paradise Rock Club

March 25, 2014 Mindless Self Indulgence, Chantal Claret, The Bunny The Bear
Irving Plaza

March 26, 2014 Robby Hecht, Rose Polenzani
Club Passim

March 26, 2014 Abbie Barrett & The Last Date
Toad

March 28, 2014 Ballroom:
Switchfoot, The Royal Concept
Fête

March 29, 2014 Leafcutter, Summer Villains, Noelle
Lizard Lounge

March 30, 2014 ...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead, La Femme, Midnight Masses
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 3, 2014 Air Traffic Controller, The Field Effect, Forts/Gainesville
Great Scott

April 4, 2014 A Wish For Fire, Tired Old Bones, Oakes Brine, Doug Wartman
O'Brien's Pub

April 6, 2014 Lake Street Dive, Ages And Ages
Royale

April 9, 2014 Ghost Train Orchestra
Scullers Jazz Club

April 11, 2014

Rock 'n' Roll Rumble Preliminary Night #5:

Vary Lumar, Summoner, Petty Morals, Feints
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 12, 2014 Dax Riggs, Everest Cale
Mercury Lounge

April 13, 2014

Ladies Rock Camp Boston Showcase:

The Bad Kids, Slumberjax, Tip Tones, Bless Your Heart, Lunar Tides, Violent Violets, The Kicks, Sugarshakers, The Glitter End, Radium Girls
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 17, 2014

Rock 'n' Roll Rumble Semi-Final Night #1:

Await Rescue, Petty Morals, Western Education, When Particles Collide
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 18, 2014 Tim Gearan, Andrea Gillis Band
Atwood's Tavern

April 19, 2014 Toby Lightman, Leigh Nash
SubCulture

April 20, 2014

This Is Not The Radio:

Akie Bermiss, Arthur Lewis, MaG, Inland Traveler, Alec Spiegelman, Lynette Williams
Rockwood Music Hall - Stage 3

April 23, 2014

Rubberneck 20th Anniversary Tour:

Toadies, Supersuckers, Battleme
Royale

April 25, 2014

Rock 'n' Roll Rumble Finals:

The Information, Goddamn Draculas, Petty Morals, Await Rescue
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 26, 2014

FAT: The Bands:

Chris Mulvey, M.G.Lederman, The Beatings, Ian Adams, Jim Healey, TASTEFULNUDES
O'Brien's Pub

April 26, 2014

Blake Brasher's Art Party:

Goli
Industry Lab

April 26, 2014 3 Parts Dead, House Guest, Leaving Eden, Tall Boys, Flight Of Fire, Meghann Wright
Brighton Music Hall

April 28, 2014 Arc Iris, Plume Giant, Laura Cortese And The Dance Cards
The Sinclair

April 30, 2014

Tales From The Realm Of The Queen Of Pentacles Tour:

Suzanne Vega, Ari Hest
The Sinclair

May 1, 2014 Nickel Creek, The Secret Sisters
House Of Blues Boston

May 2, 2014 Claws That Catch, Gymnasium, Modern Day Idols, New Million Box
O'Brien's Pub

May 6, 2014

An Evening With:

Main Stage:
Sevendust
Underground:
Sever The Drama, In The Red, Opus, Karsyn, Paragon, Fate On Canvas
Webster Theater

May 7, 2014 Katie Herzig, Elizabeth And The Catapult
Bowery Ballroom

May 8, 2014 Rob Zombie, Disco Death Rock
Lupo's Heartbreak Hotel

May 9, 2014

2014 Berklee Commencement Concert:

Berklee Commencement Band
Agganis Arena

May 10, 2014 Alice In Chains, Monster Truck
MGM Grand Theater at Foxwoods Resort Casino

May 11, 2014 Jake Bellows, Marc Pinansky, Grumpus
Middle East Upstairs

May 11, 2014 White Hills
Great Scott

May 15, 2014 Barricades, The Singhs, Andrea Gillis Band
Redstar Union

May 16, 2014 Main Stage:
Mastodon, Gojira, Kvelertak
The Palladium

May 17, 2014

2014 HarpoonFest:

Stage 1:
Evolfo Doofeht, Township, Howl At The Moon, Sidewalk Driver, Cask Mouse
Stage 2:
Jesse Dee, Will Dailey, When Particles Collide, Eddie Japan, Attack Of Le Pigeon
Harpoon Brewery

May 21, 2014 Jess Klein, Mike June
Club Passim

May 22, 2014

Redstar Union presents: Fresh Art Rock:

Art Decade, Mals Totem, Bent Knee
Redstar Union

May 23, 2014 Reigning Sound, Viva Viva, The New Highway Hymnal, Blinders
Middle East Downstairs

May 23, 2014 Schooltree, The Flo', Fiesta Melon, From Below, Downcity Armory
T.T. The Bear's Place

May 24, 2014 Kristen Ford Band, George Woods Band, Goli, Qwill
Middle East Upstairs

May 25, 2014

Tom & Steves 10 Year Anniversary Celebration, Night 2:

Harris, Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, Brian Church
Great Scott

May 26, 2014

Campfire:

The Sea The Sea, Mally Smith, Chris O'Brien, Rose Polenzani, Tenzin Chopak, Jenni Alpert, M.R. Poulopoulos, John Faraone, Brian Carroll, Daniel Miller, Opal Puckett, Lina Tullgren, Echo Bloom, Alec Hutson, Wishbone Zoe, Caroline Cotter, Casey McQuillen, Ella Williams, Savannah King
Club Passim

May 26, 2014 The Bored Of Health
The Plough And Stars

May 29, 2014 Faces On Film, Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, When Particles Collide
Redstar Union

May 30, 2014 Lounge:
The Silks, OldJack, The Curtis Mayflower, Torn Shorts
Fête

June 2, 2014

Lights Out Tour:

Ingrid Michaelson, Storyman, Sugar & The Hi-Lows
House Of Blues Boston

June 5, 2014 Jackie Greene, Rich Robinson, Prophet Omega
Webster Hall

June 6, 2014

Rusty And Ready:

The Kids In The Hall
Wilbur Theatre

June 7, 2014 Desolation Bells, The Easy Reasons, My Own Worst Enemy
Sally O'Brien's

June 11, 2014 Sharon Van Etten, Torres
The Sinclair

June 12, 2014

For The Record:

Jaggery, Mary Bichner And Planetary Quartet
Oberon

June 13, 2014 Amy Fairchild, The Bored Of Health
Johnny D's

June 13, 2014 The Rationales, When Particles Collide, Zerobot, Vary Lumar
Davis Square Theatre

June 14, 2014 Session Americana
Club Passim

June 15, 2014 Haley Bonar, Thick Wild, Forget Forget
Church

June 17, 2014 The Blue Ribbons, Abbie Barrett & The Last Date
Toad

June 18, 2014 The Wrong Shapes, The Grownup Noise, Patrick Corman
Club Passim

June 20, 2014 Reverse, White Dynomite, Gymnasium, Devil On Horseback
T.T. The Bear's Place

June 21, 2014

North Shore Pride Festival:

Alex Newell, Bethel Steele, What Time Is It, Mr. Fox?, Petty Morals, Tyler Richard, Big Ol' Dirty Bucket
Salem Common

June 21, 2014 John Powhida International Airport, Schooltree, Mike Gent
Lizard Lounge

June 22, 2014

Granite State Music Festival:

Stage 1:
Pat And The Hats, The Four Legged Faithful, Donkilo! Afro Funk Orkestra, Jordan Tirrell-Wysocki Trio, Ross Livermore Band
Stage 2:
Lucius, Kingsley Flood, People Skills, Karen Grenier, Folksoul Band, Erik "Fingers" Ray
Kiwanis Waterfront Park

June 24, 2014 Iron & Wine, The Secret Sisters
Columbus Theatre

June 27, 2014 Walter Sickert & The Army Of Broken Toys, Parlour Bells, Muy Cansado, Future Carnivores
T.T. The Bear's Place

June 28, 2014

Lowell Summer Music Series:

Neko Case, Laura Veirs
Boarding House Park

June 29, 2014 Sweet Soubrette, Mali Sastri, Lucia Antonini, Vessela Stoyanova
Cloud Club

July 3, 2014 Back Room:
Andy Dick And The Bitches Of The Century, Melrose Larry Green, Zack Kahn, Mike Gamms
Pig 'n Whistle

July 3, 2014 The Anchorite, The Neighborhood Bullys, When Particles Collide, Maria Sweet
Five Star Bar

July 4, 2014

4th Of July Block Party:

ALTimate Main Stage:
Semi Precious Weapons, Wild Cub, Phantogram, Brick + Mortar, Echosmith, Freedom Fry
Grand Park

July 5, 2014 Main Room:
Sandy Danto, Dean Delray, Eleanor Kerrigan, Bret Ernst, Maz Jobrani, Ian Edwards, Bill Burr, Chris D'Elia, Bobby Lee, Steve Rannazzisi, Tony Hinchcliffe, Argus Hamilton, Sarah Tiana
The Comedy Store

July 9, 2014 Chevy Metal, The Birds Of Satan
Maui Sugar Mill Saloon

July 10, 2014

20,000 Days On Earth Screening:

Nick Cave
Egyptian Theatre

July 11, 2014 Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds, Warpaint
Shrine Auditorium

July 15, 2014

Little Black Dress Tour:

Sara Bareilles, Hannah Georgas, Emily King
Blue Hills Bank Pavilion

July 16, 2014 Circa Survive, UME
The Sinclair

July 16, 2014 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

July 17, 2014

Full Circle Tour:

Days Of The New, Vespera, In The Red
Bleachers

July 18, 2014

The Wayans Brothers:

Shawn Wayans, Keenen Ivory Wayans, Damon Wayans, Marlon Wayans, Wil Sylvince
MGM Grand Theater at Foxwoods Resort Casino

July 19, 2014

ArtBeat:

Elm Street Stage:
Mario Santiago y Radio Mambo, Shirim, The Novel Ideas, Abbie Barrett & The Last Date, The Eight Tracks
Seven Hills Park Stage:
Guillermo Sexo, Willie J. Laws Band, Grand Fatilla, Petty Morals, Branches Steel Orchestra, Boston Tamu Samaaj
Davis Square

July 19, 2014 Bent Knee, Strange Changes
Davis Square Theatre

July 20, 2014

House Show IV:

Sarah Rabdau and Peter Moore, Mali Sastri, M.G.Lederman, Cameron Keiber, Alana Sacks and Bob Keller, Andrea Gillis and Marc Pinansky, The Wrong Shapes
Barringer's

July 22, 2014

Celebrate Brooklyn 2014:

Neutral Milk Hotel, Circulatory System
Prospect Park Bandshell

July 24, 2014

Reunion Tour:

Veruca Salt, Battleme
Bowery Ballroom

July 25, 2014

Reunion Tour:

Veruca Salt, Battleme
Music Hall Of Williamsburg

July 26, 2014

Celebrate Brooklyn 2014:

Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds, Devendra Banhart, Nicole Atkins
Prospect Park Bandshell

July 27, 2014 Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds, Nicole Atkins
Hammerstein Ballroom

July 28, 2014 Ladymob, Petty Morals, Rebuilder, The Skeleton Beats
Opus Underground

July 29, 2014 Nine Inch Nails, Soundgarden, Oneohtrix Point Never
Xfinity Center

August 2, 2014 The Wrong Shapes, Goli, Rabbit Rabbit
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

August 4, 2014 Lake Superior, Pale Gloom, The Lady Comes First, Courtney Swain
ZuZu

August 5, 2014 The Bored Of Health
Toad

August 8, 2014 Cynic, Lesser Key, The Reign Of Kindo, Protean Collective
Brighton Music Hall

August 11, 2014

The Summer Nationals Tour:

The Offspring, Bad Religion, Pennywise, The Vandals
House Of Blues Boston

August 12, 2014 John Powhida International Airport
Toad

August 14, 2014 Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, Nate Leavitt Band, Aloud
Lizard Lounge

August 15, 2014

Unrepentant Geraldines Tour:

Tori Amos, Trevor Moss and Hannah-Lou
Boston Opera House

August 16, 2014

Carnivores Tour:

Linkin Park, 30 Seconds To Mars, AFI
Xfinity Center

August 17, 2014 Boom Said Thunder, The Suicide Dolls, Slowdim, The Devil's Twins
Church

August 22, 2014 The Field Effect, The Box Tiger, Midnight Masses, The Color And Sound
T.T. The Bear's Place

August 23, 2014 Tristan Allen, Jaggery, The Fancy, What Time Is It, Mr. Fox?
Torrent Engine 18

August 24, 2014 Ryan Lee Crosby, Steve Walther Orchestra, Scott Janovitz, When Particles Collide, PowerSlut, The Wrong Shapes
Barringer's

August 26, 2014 John Powhida International Airport
Toad

August 27, 2014 Abbie Barrett & The Last Date, Kevin Murphy, Summer Villains
Lizard Lounge

August 29, 2014 Petty Morals, Tigerman, WOAH!, When Particles Collide, Miss Geo
Church

August 30, 2014 Dead Leaf Echo, Soccer Mom, Sleep Studies, 28 Degrees Taurus
Church

September 1, 2014 The Bored Of Health
The Plough And Stars

September 3, 2014 Joe Fletcher And The Wrong Reasons, Tallahassee, Tigerman, WOAH!, Dan Blakeslee
Great Scott

September 4, 2014 Township, Josh Buckley, Smith & Weeden
Lizard Lounge

September 6, 2014 Laura Cortese And The Dance Cards, Ellie Buckland & Isa Burke
Club Passim

September 7, 2014 Neutral Milk Hotel, Brian Dewan
Klein Memorial Auditorium

September 11, 2014 Frogbelly And Symphony, Mesiko, Goli
Lilypad

September 12, 2014 Count Zero, The Vivs, Uranium Daughters
Store 54

September 13, 2014

Hypnotic Eye Tour:

Tom Petty And The Heartbreakers, Steve Winwood
XL Center

September 15, 2014

The Elements Of King Crimson Tour:

King Crimson
Colonial Theatre

September 16, 2014

The Elements Of King Crimson Tour:

King Crimson
Colonial Theatre

September 17, 2014 Pain Of Salvation, Vangough, Protean Collective
Middle East Downstairs

September 19, 2014 When Particles Collide, Forget Forget
Fury's Publick House

September 24, 2014 Diane Cluck, Passerine, Thick Wild, Audrey Ryan
The Loft

September 25, 2014 Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling, Endation, Eddie Japan, Yellabird
T.T. The Bear's Place

September 26, 2014 Lydia Loveless, Powderhouse, Matt Charette And The Truer Sound
Middle East Upstairs

September 27, 2014

Neverender - In Keeping Secrets Of Silent Earth: 3:

Coheed And Cambria, Thank You Scientist
Hammerstein Ballroom

September 28, 2014

Neverender - In Keeping Secrets Of Silent Earth: 3:

Coheed And Cambria, Thank You Scientist
House Of Blues Boston

October 1, 2014 Emperor Norton's Stationary Marching Band, Bee Vs. Moth, Bent Knee, Bury Me Standing
T.T. The Bear's Place

October 3, 2014

Pin Drop Tour:

Brandi Carlile, String Trio
Sanders Theatre

October 4, 2014

Good Art Series:

Goli
Saint Susanna's Rectory

October 8, 2014 Keith McEachern, The Easy Reasons
The Plough And Stars

October 9, 2014 Miss Fairchild, Johnny Blazes And The Pretty Boys, The Lovers Key, Aloud
T.T. The Bear's Place

October 10, 2014

On With The Show Tour:

Fleetwood Mac
TD Garden

October 10, 2014

Crash Safely, Night 2:

Petty Morals, Gymnasium, My Own Worst Enemy, Tsunami Of Sound
Midway Cafe

October 11, 2014 Aloud, When Particles Collide, Between Dreams
The Last Safe & Deposit Company

October 17, 2014

Crash Safely, Night 3:

Township, White Dynomite, The Field Effect, TRiPLE THiCK, Animal Hospital
Middle East Upstairs

October 18, 2014

Do617 + Budweiser Black Crown Presents Last Call:

Bearstronaut, Party Bois
Brighton Music Hall

October 24, 2014

Boston Does Boston, Night 2:

Reverse, Count Zero, Dead Cats Dead Rats, Vary Lumar, Future Carnivores, Joe Turner & The Seven Levels
T.T. The Bear's Place

October 25, 2014

On With The Show Tour:

Fleetwood Mac
TD Garden

October 26, 2014 Prospect Hill
Gillette Stadium

October 30, 2014 Anna Nalick, Justin Levinson
Tupelo Music Hall

October 31, 2014 Nonpoint, Gemini Syndrome, Islander, 3 Years Hollow, Silent Season
Wally's Pub

November 1, 2014

On With The Show Tour:

Fleetwood Mac
XL Center

November 2, 2014 Anna Nalick
Wolf Den at Mohegan Sun

November 6, 2014 Screaming Females, PUJOL, Mean Creek, The Young Leaves
T.T. The Bear's Place

November 7, 2014 Township, Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents, The Blue Ribbons
Lizard Lounge

November 8, 2014 Jimmy Gnecco, Nick Perri Group, Saddle Brook School Of Rock Show Band, Silent Return
MexiCali Live

November 9, 2014 ANTEMASQUE, Le Butcherettes
Bowery Ballroom

November 9, 2014 Jimmy Gnecco, Nick Perri Group
Rockwood Music Hall - Stage 2

November 11, 2014

Songs In The Key Of Life Performance:

Stevie Wonder
TD Garden

November 12, 2014 Sallie Ford, Crooked Fingers, And The Kids
Great Scott

November 14, 2014 Girls Guns And Glory, Amy Black Band, Miss Tess & The Talkbacks
Brighton Music Hall

November 14, 2014 Let's Wait, Party Bois, Glow Power
Lilypad

November 15, 2014 Powerman 5000, American Head Charge, Wolfborne, We Are Nothing
The Stafford Palace Theater

November 19, 2014 Aaron Behrens And The Midnight Stroll, The Rationales, The Easy Reasons
Great Scott

November 20, 2014 Long Time Courting, Will Woodson & Eric McDonald
Club Passim

November 21, 2014

Vanyaland's V:Music Series:

VÉRITÉ, Pale Hands, Radclyffe Hall
T.T. The Bear's Place

November 22, 2014

International Pop Overthrow, Night 4:

1.4.5., Fireking, John Powhida, The Brigands, Fox Pass, Lannie Flowers Band, Arthur Nasson
O'Brien's Pub

November 25, 2014 Tim Gearan, Jess Klein
Atwood's Tavern

November 26, 2014 The Sheila Divine, Mean Creek, The Daily Pravda, The Life Electric
The Sinclair

December 3, 2014 The Goodbye Girls, Ellie Buckland & Isa Burke
Club Passim

December 5, 2014 Bent Knee, Jaggery, Bury Me Standing
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

December 5, 2014 Petty Morals, When Particles Collide, The Static Dynamic, Pocket Tanya
Opus Underground

December 6, 2014 Lucius, Bahamas, Elaphant
Terminal 5

December 7, 2014

Peace Train...Late Again Tour:

Yusuf/Cat Stevens
Wang Theatre

December 9, 2014

Guestlisted presents: Have You Ever Done Something Awesome?:

Hallelujah The Hills, Ruby Rose Fox, When Particles Collide, Nate Leavitt Band
Atwood's Tavern

December 10, 2014

Keep Safe Boston: A Benefit Concert for Planned Parenthood:

Jass Bianchi, Parlour Bells, The Color And Sound, Corin Ashley, Drab, The Rationales, Hold Your Horses, SDND
Brighton Music Hall

December 11, 2014 Pearl And The Beard, Lady Lamb The Beekeeper, The Sea The Sea
The Space

December 12, 2014 Goli
Gallery 263

December 13, 2014 Will-r
The Chicken Loft

December 14, 2014 American Hi-Fi, Charly Bliss
Brighton Music Hall

December 17, 2014

5th Annual Wintry Songs In Eleventy Part Harmony:

Wintery Songs In Eleventy Part Harmony
Club Passim

December 17, 2014 Air Traffic Controller, Will Dailey, Bleu
Brighton Music Hall

December 18, 2014 Long Time, The Box Tiger, Friendly People
Great Scott

December 19, 2014 Eldridge Rodriguez, PowerSlut, The I Want You, Sundog
O'Brien's Pub

December 20, 2014

Calling All Crows Benefit:

Chadwick Stokes, Lucius, Julia Easterlin
House Of Blues Boston

December 20, 2014 Adam Glasseye And Insect Fable, As The Sparrow
Lizard Lounge

December 28, 2014 Nicole Atkins
Wolf Den at Mohegan Sun

December 29, 2014 Patti Smith And Her Band, Michael Stipe
Webster Hall

December 30, 2014 Patti Smith And Her Band, Michael Stipe
Webster Hall

December 31, 2014 Lake Street Dive, Dietrich Strause And The Chaperones
The Sinclair

January 2, 2015 The Jazz June, Field Mouse, Velah, Burglary Years
Middle East Upstairs

January 3, 2015 Kristen Ford Band, Goli, Audrey Ryan
Middle East Upstairs

January 4, 2015 Tantric, Hookers N' Blow, Susan Aquila, My Sister Will, Leaving Eden, Red Sky Mary, 4x4 Barracuda
Jewel Nightclub

January 5, 2015

Sub Rosa Songwriter's Retreat:

Sub Rosa
Club Passim

January 5, 2015 The Bored Of Health
The Plough And Stars

January 7, 2015 When Particles Collide, The Rationales, Zerobot
Rosebud Bar And Grill

January 8, 2015 Ruby Rose Fox, Abbie Barrett & The Last Date
Atwood's Tavern

January 9, 2015 Dave Crespo's After Party, Twin Berlin, Await Rescue, The Fatal Flaw, Great Lakes USA
Middle East Upstairs

January 9, 2015 Party Bois, The Field Effect, Hey Zeus, City Rivals
Great Scott

January 10, 2015 Wicked Blue
Blackthorne Publick House

January 11, 2015 Noel Paul Stookey
Club Passim

January 11, 2015

Allston Pudding Presents: LOCALZ ONLY:

Bent Knee, Soft Fangs, Horse Jumper Of Love
O'Brien's Pub

January 14, 2015 John Powhida International Airport, The Liza Colby Sound
Lizard Lounge

January 15, 2015 Hammer And Snake, Fur Purse, Axemunkee, PowerSlut
O'Brien's Pub

January 16, 2015 What Time Is It, Mr. Fox?, The Nickel And Dime Band, The Michael J. Epstein Memorial Library, Ben Knight
Lizard Lounge

January 17, 2015 Sidewalk Driver, The Organ Beats, Worshipper, Leo*Leo
The Sinclair

January 21, 2015 Wild Child, You Won't, Pearl And The Beard
The Sinclair

January 22, 2015 Eric Salt & The Electric City, Abbie Barrett & The Last Date, Cujo
Lizard Lounge

January 23, 2015 The Moulten Llama, Riff Legion, Mercury On Mars, Trojäas
Copperfield's Bar

January 23, 2015 Velah, Boom Said Thunder, Burial Sound
Great Scott

January 24, 2015 Barb Wire Dolls, Krebs & The Maynard G's, The Cuts
The Bowery Electric

January 25, 2015 Wednesday 13, Eyes Set To Kill, Die So Fluid, Demon Boy, The Fallen Prodigy, Soul Unhinged, SYKA, One Day Waiting, Nox Cult, Justin Symbol
Blackthorn 51

January 28, 2015

The Hell Not Hallelujah Tour:

Marilyn Manson, Sadist
House Of Blues Boston

January 30, 2015 Bury Me Standing, Hemway, Neha
Lizard Lounge

January 31, 2015 Count Zero, Chauncey
Lizard Lounge

February 4, 2015

Throwing Copper 20th Anniversary Tour:

Ed Kowalczyk
The Center For Arts in Natick

February 7, 2015 Aquanutz, Goddamn Draculas, Township, Planetoid, Party Bois
Middle East Downstairs

February 11, 2015

Juggernaut Tour:

Periphery, Nothing More, WOVENWAR, Thank You Scientist
Paradise Rock Club

February 12, 2015 Vlada Tomova's Bulgarian Voices Trio, Samodivi
Club Passim

February 13, 2015

Tim Catz's 50th Birthday Show:

White Dynomite, The Humanoids, Muck And The Mires, Worshipper
Great Scott

February 14, 2015 Ruby Rose Fox, When Particles Collide, Mally Smith, Rachel Dyer, Lauren Eicher
Lizard Lounge

February 17, 2015 Carissa Johnson, A Common Goal, Blindspot, Angela Josephine, Craig Acone, Alan Richardson
T.T. The Bear's Place

February 19, 2015 Guillermo Sexo, The Furniture, Endless Jags, Moon Tower
T.T. The Bear's Place

February 20, 2015 Protean Collective, Await Rescue, I Was Awake, Slumberjack
T.T. The Bear's Place

February 21, 2015 Mary Fahl, Gregory Douglass
Club Passim

February 21, 2015 The Bored Of Health, Ryan Alvanos, Steve Mayone
Lizard Lounge

February 22, 2015 Miele, Anjimile, Poor Everybody, Whistle Jacket
T.T. The Bear's Place

February 23, 2015

Man On The Run Tour:

Bush, Theory Of A Deadman, Stars In Stereo
House Of Blues Boston

February 25, 2015 And The Kids, The Sun Parade, Tan Vampires
Great Scott

February 26, 2015

The Amanda Fucking Palmer Speakeasy:

Amanda Palmer, PWR BTTM
Cuisine en Locale

February 27, 2015

'Become What You Are' 21st Anniversary Tour:

The Juliana Hatfield Three, Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents
The Sinclair

February 28, 2015 Bent Shapes, Charly Bliss, Chandos, Fucko
O'Brien's Pub

March 1, 2015 July Talk, The Devil's Twins, Salem Wolves
Great Scott

March 3, 2015

The Steve Katsos Show:

Petty Morals, Matt Barry
Arlington Community Media, Inc.

March 4, 2015 Kristin Andreassen, The Wiles
Club Passim

March 5, 2015 Jaggery, The Wrong Shapes, Mary Zoo
Club Passim

March 6, 2015 Full Body Anchor, When Particles Collide, Preacher Roe, My Own Worst Enemy
Midway Cafe

March 8, 2015 St. Vincent, Jenny Hval
Lupo's Heartbreak Hotel

March 12, 2015 The Devil's Twins, Ben Knight, Damnation, The Young Pop Cherrys
T.T. The Bear's Place

March 13, 2015

3rd Annual St. Patrick's Weekend Bash:

Paddy Saul, Tallahassee, Andrea Gillis Band, Joel Henderson
Middle East Downstairs

March 20, 2015 Blue Öyster Cult
The Concert Hall

March 21, 2015 Adrenaline Mob, Drowning Pool, Full Devil Jacket, Brand Of Julez, Scottish Widows, Raftree, Common Wealth
Starland Ballroom

March 22, 2015 Dietrich Strause, Rose Polenzani
Toad

March 24, 2015 Electric Octopus, RiceCrackers, Trojäas, The Womps
O'Brien's Pub

March 26, 2015 Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds, Jason Spooner Band, Cozy Covers
Great Scott

March 27, 2015 VÉRITÉ, Night Lights, Iris Lune
Great Scott

March 28, 2015 Main Stage:
Coal Chamber, Filter, Combichrist, American Head Charge, Saint Ridley
Upstairs:
Devlyn Sydus, Mongrel, The Grey Curtain, On Edge
The Palladium

April 2, 2015

Secret Dog Brigade Launch Party:

Bent Knee, Ben Levin Group, That One Eyed Kid, Mr. Gavin's Meat Farm, Justice Cow
Cuisine en Locale

April 3, 2015 Party Bois, Petty Morals, Parlour Bells, Gene Dante And The Future Starlets
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 8, 2015 Rx Bandits, A Great Big Pile Of Leaves, Cayetana
The Sinclair

April 9, 2015 Jeremy Enigk, El May, The Field Effect
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 13, 2015 The Bored Of Health
The Plough And Stars

April 15, 2015 Jess Klein, Rod Picott
Club Passim

April 16, 2015

Rock 'n' Roll Rumble Preliminary Night #4:

Protean Collective, Dirty Bangs, Dan Webb And The Spiders, Mercury On Mars
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 19, 2015 Neutral Milk Hotel, Dot Wiggins Band
Lupo's Heartbreak Hotel

April 22, 2015 The Box Tiger, Off & On, The Field Effect
Middle East Upstairs

April 23, 2015 Endation, Harris Hawk, Glacier, Aneurysm, Martyrs
Middle East Upstairs

April 24, 2015

Rock 'n' Roll Rumble Semifinal Night #2:

The Static Dynamic, Eternals, Nemes, Murcielago
T.T. The Bear's Place

April 25, 2015 Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, The Wrong Shapes
Store 54

April 28, 2015 Stone Temple Pilots, Dreamers
House Of Blues Boston

April 29, 2015

Coffeehouse Wednesdays:

Marc Pinansky
Midway Cafe

April 30, 2015 Emerald Comets, Poor Everybody
The Plough And Stars

May 1, 2015 Candlebox
Tupelo Music Hall

May 2, 2015

IAN'S KIDNEY BENEFIT:

Party Bois, Animal Hospital, Adam McGrath
Middle East Upstairs

May 3, 2015 Todd Rundgren
Wilbur Theatre

May 6, 2015 The Kids In The Hall
Wilbur Theatre

May 6, 2015 Jim Healey, Gold Blood & The Associates, Crooked Horse
O'Brien's Pub

May 7, 2015 Jackie Greene
Iron Horse Music Hall

May 8, 2015

Armory Soundproofing Benefit:

Performance Hall:
Esthema, Goli, 35th Parallel
The Center for Arts at the Armory

May 9, 2015 John Powhida International Airport
Toad

May 10, 2015 Andrea Gillis and Marc Pinansky
Toad

May 11, 2015 Faith No More, Le Butcherettes
Orpheum Theatre

May 14, 2015 Faith No More, Le Butcherettes
Webster Hall

May 15, 2015

Church Of The Advent Library Concert Series:

Mark Berland, Samodivi, Matt Samolis, Moses Buyondo
Church Of The Advent Library

May 16, 2015 Gunpowder Gelatine, Aquanutz, GO BANG!
Midway Cafe

May 20, 2015 Post Modern Authors, Atlas Lab, Future Carnivores, L.A. Jeff
Middle East Upstairs

May 21, 2015 Abbie Barrett & The Last Date, Magen Tracy & The Missed Connections
Atwood's Tavern

May 22, 2015 The Lights Out, Planetoid, The Luxury, City Rivals
T.T. The Bear's Place

May 23, 2015 John Powhida International Airport
Toad

May 26, 2015 Striking Matches, The Secret Sisters
Brighton Music Hall

May 27, 2015 The Bean Pickers Union, Brian Carpenter & The Confessions, Old Soldiers
Midway Cafe

May 28, 2015 Jakubi, And The Kids
Great Scott

May 29, 2015 The Color And Sound, When Particles Collide, Mad Anthony, Butterknife
Middle East Upstairs

May 30, 2015

Awesome Day Fest:

Ryan Lee Crosby, Sarah Borges, Dan Nicklin, Greg Lyon
Model Cafe

May 30, 2015

Awesome Day Fest:

Kudgel, Codetta, Vic Firecracker, DiabloGato, Shatner, Gondoliers, Crooked Horse
O'Brien's Pub

May 30, 2015

Awesome Day Fest:

Freezepop , Party Bois, Petty Morals, Eldridge Rodriguez
Wonder Bar

May 31, 2015 Haunted Summer, André Obin, Pale Hands, The Wrong Shapes
T.T. The Bear's Place

June 3, 2015 Tantric, Leaving Eden, Still Well Angel, 3 Parts Dead, KATET
The Skybox

June 4, 2015 Devil On Horseback, Stars Like Ours, Andrea Gillis and Marc Pinansky
Sally O'Brien's

June 5, 2015 Count Zero, Sarah Rabdau And Self-Employed Assassins, A Thing Like That
Lizard Lounge

June 6, 2015

Chasing Yesterday Tour:

Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds
Boston Opera House

June 10, 2015 Humanwine, Bury Me Standing, The Folks Below
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

June 12, 2015

Zerobot's Space Age Senior Prom:

Zerobot, Goddamn Draculas, Gozu, Await Rescue
Davis Square Theatre

June 13, 2015

Celebrate Brooklyn 2015:

Lucius, Luke Temple, Pavo Pavo
Prospect Park Bandshell

June 13, 2015 Dax Riggs, Isadora
Mercury Lounge

June 14, 2015 The Wrong Chaneys, Guitarfield, You People
Midway Cafe

June 16, 2015 The Dreaming, Death Valley High, Transdusk, Devlyn Sydus
Middle East Upstairs

June 17, 2015 Coheed And Cambria, You Blew It!
State Theatre (ME)

June 18, 2015

Super Monster Sex Action Tour:

Rob Zombie, Disco Death Rock
Mohegan Sun Arena

June 19, 2015

Girls In The Garage Boston Festival (Night 2):

The Dents, The Evil Streaks, Petty Morals, The Charms, The Black Souls, Stars Like Ours
Lizard Lounge

June 20, 2015

Girls In The Garage Boston Festival (Night 3):

The Other Girls, The Downbeat 5, Andrea Gillis Band, Axemunkee, Drab, Cujo
Lizard Lounge

June 21, 2015 Abbie Barrett & The Last Date
Toad

June 22, 2015 The Bored Of Health
The Plough And Stars

June 23, 2015 J-Po And The Not Band
Lizard Lounge

June 24, 2015

Summerland 2015:

Everclear, Toadies, Fuel, American Hi-Fi
House Of Blues Boston

June 24, 2015 Sugar & The Hi-Lows, Marc Scibilia
Great Scott

June 25, 2015 Crystal Bright And The Silver Hands, Samodivi, Gun Mother
Cloud Club

June 25, 2015 Torres, Ancient Ocean, Pasture Dog
Great Scott

June 26, 2015 Royal Thunder, Wild Throne
Great Scott

June 27, 2015 Continental, The Charms, Absinthe Rose, Lee Preston & The Ghetto Buddhas
T.T. The Bear's Place

June 27, 2015

A Summer Night Out:

Ingrid Michaelson, Jukebox The Ghost, Secret Someones
Blue Hills Bank Pavilion

June 29, 2015 The Static Dynamic, Gold Blood & The Associates, I Was Awake, City Rivals
Opus Underground

July 1, 2015 Jaggery, Arc Iris, Faun Fables
Oberon

July 3, 2015

Boston Bands For Bernie:

The New Highway Hymnal, Moniker, Thick Wild, The Furniture
Middle East Upstairs

July 5, 2015 Upstairs:
I The Mighty, Hail The Sun, Too Close To Touch, Upgrade, Laurier, With Hearts Of Glass
The Palladium

July 6, 2015 Mercury On Mars, The Easy Reasons, I, Pistol, Alchemilla
T.T. The Bear's Place

July 8, 2015 Eilen Jewell, Dietrich Strause
The Sinclair

July 10, 2015

Kickstarter Celebration Garden Concert:

Goli, Raky Sastri, Petaluma Vale, Molly Zenobia, Mali Sastri, Mary Bichner, Abigale Reisman, Jaime ?, Peter Moore, Lindsay ?, Kirsten Lamb
Cloud Club

July 11, 2015 Mudhoney, White Dynomite
Brighton Music Hall

July 13, 2015 The Ike Reilly Assassination, John Powhida International Airport
Great Scott

July 14, 2015 The Rationales, The Susan Constant, Await Rescue, Zerobot
T.T. The Bear's Place

July 16, 2015 Mark Milloff, Brother Dege & The Brethren
Machines With Magnets

July 17, 2015 Daisy Berkowitz, Notch Above Kafka
The Odditorium

July 18, 2015 Jack Off Jill, Kitten Forever
The Orange Peel

July 19, 2015

Broken Leg Tour:

Foo Fighters, Dropkick Murphys, Royal Blood
Fenway Park

July 22, 2015 Three Days Grace, Finger Eleven, Devour The Day
State Theatre (ME)

July 28, 2015

The End Times Tour:

The Smashing Pumpkins, Marilyn Manson, Cave
Blue Hills Bank Pavilion

July 30, 2015 Veruca Salt, Charly Bliss
Paradise Rock Club

July 31, 2015 Veruca Salt, Charly Bliss
Webster Hall

August 1, 2015

Yes All Women Presents Endless Summer:

Sonic China Doll, Alchemilla, The Static Dynamic, Hope & The Husbands, The Wrong Shapes
Middle East Upstairs

August 2, 2015 Lydia Loveless, Bob Kendall
Narrows Center For The Arts

August 4, 2015 Faith No More, Refused
Blue Hills Bank Pavilion

August 5, 2015 Finger Eleven, Gone For Days, Among The Living, Blindspot
Jewel Nightclub

August 6, 2015 Mill Pond Falls, Jim Healey, Stars Like Ours
O'Brien's Pub

August 7, 2015 Incubus, Deftones, Death From Above 1979, The Bots
Xfinity Center

August 8, 2015 Rickie Lee Jones
Narrows Center For The Arts

August 10, 2015 A Wish For Fire, The Darker Hues, Laughing Stock
Middle East Upstairs

August 12, 2015

Eastbound 'N Down Tour:

Down, Mountain Of Wizard, Child Bite
Webster Theater

August 13, 2015 Abbie Barrett & The Last Date, Magen Tracy & The Missed Connections
Atwood's Tavern

August 14, 2015 Alice In Chains
MGM Grand Theater at Foxwoods Resort Casino

August 14, 2015 The Easy Reasons, Spo, GrandEvolution, The Furies
Firehouse 13

August 15, 2015 The Atomic Bitchwax, Against The Grain, Goddamn Draculas, The Under
Middle East Upstairs

August 15, 2015 Andrea Gillis and Marc Pinansky
Atwood's Tavern

August 15, 2015 As The Sparrow, Troll 2, Ben Knight
Middle East Upstairs

August 16, 2015 Bent Knee, Standby, Art School Girls, Andrew Smith
O'Brien's Pub

August 18, 2015 And The Kids, The Box Tiger, Bucket
Great Scott

August 21, 2015 Await Rescue, Worshipper, Hey Zeus, Salita
Great Scott

August 22, 2015

Rock Or Bust World Tour:

AC/DC, Vintage Trouble
Gillette Stadium

August 25, 2015

Tribute Tuesday Strikes Again!:

J-Po And The Not Band
Lizard Lounge

August 27, 2015 Lula Wiles, Penn Sultan
Nick-A-Nee's

August 28, 2015 Sidewalk Driver, Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents, Ruby Rose Fox, The Lights Out
The Sinclair

August 29, 2015 Humanwine
Club Passim

August 29, 2015 John Powhida International Airport
Toad

August 30, 2015 Iron Malden, The Pesos, Red Red Rockit
Midway Cafe

August 31, 2015 Amy Correia, Kimon Kirk
Club Passim

September 3, 2015 Bury Me Standing, Rhythm Future Quartet
Club Passim

September 4, 2015 The Rationales, Band Without Hands, Parlour Bells, The Static Dynamic
Cuisine en Locale

September 6, 2015

Last Summer BREW HA HA!:

Banana Phonetic, Dan Boulger, Cask Mouse, Ken Reid, Doom Lover, Tom Dustin
Great Scott

September 11, 2015

MIXTAPE 1995:

The Luxury, The Fatal Flaw, The Susan Constant, Rodrigo van Stoli and Nate Rogers
Great Scott

September 12, 2015 Hayley Thompson-King, Planet Of Adventure, Keytar Bear
Jackie Liebergott Black Box Theatre at The Paramount Center

September 16, 2015 Bent Knee, Rich Ferri & The Wealth On The Water, It's A Mountain
AS220

September 17, 2015 Lucius, Pavo Pavo
The Music Hall: The Historic Theater

September 18, 2015 Amy Correia, Kris Delmhorst
Narrows Center For The Arts

September 19, 2015 Rose Polenzani
Toad

September 19, 2015 Eric Salt & The Electric City, OldJack, Nate Leavitt Band
Lizard Lounge

September 20, 2015 Goli, Veronica Barron
Cloud Club

September 23, 2015 Charlie Mars, Leigh Nash
City Winery

September 24, 2015 The Color And Sound, Long Time, Weakened Friends
Great Scott

September 25, 2015 Brian Carpenter & The Confessions, Adam Glasseye And Insect Fable, Big Lazy, Rabbit Rabbit
Cuisine en Locale

September 26, 2015 Walter Sickert & The Army Of Broken Toys, Johnny Blazes And The Pretty Boys, Julie Rhodes
Cuisine en Locale

September 29, 2015

Psychocandy 30th Anniversary Tour:

The Jesus And Mary Chain, The Black Ryder
House Of Blues Boston

September 30, 2015 Striking Matches, Fairground Saints
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

October 3, 2015 Lounge:
Barb Wire Dolls, Ask The Dead, The Sugar Cones, No Plateau
Fête

October 5, 2015 MS MR, Jack Garratt, VÉRITÉ
Royale

October 7, 2015

Throwing Copper 20th Anniversary Tour:

Ed Kowalczyk
Tupelo Music Hall

October 9, 2015 Brandi Carlile, The Wood Brothers
Radio City Music Hall

October 9, 2015 Coheed And Cambria
Saint Vitus Bar

October 11, 2015 Summer Stage:
Coheed And Cambria, Glassjaw, Thank You Scientist
The Stone Pony

October 12, 2015

Autumn's In The Air Tour:

Mercury Rev, Thick Wild
The Sinclair

October 16, 2015 Ghost Box Orchestra, Major Stars, Boom Said Thunder, 28 Degrees Taurus
Middle East Upstairs

October 19, 2015 Bury Me Standing
Berklee Performance Center

October 21, 2015

Acoustic Higher Truth Tour:

Chris Cornell, Hemming
Shubert Theatre

October 23, 2015

Crash Safely Night #2:

Township, Watts, Unnatural Axe, Fireking
Middle East Upstairs

October 24, 2015

20 Years Queer Tour:

Garbage, Torres
Kings Theatre

October 25, 2015 Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling, Alice Bag, Whore Paint
Aurora

October 26, 2015 July Talk, Little Hurricane, The Shills
Great Scott

October 28, 2015 Holly Golightly And The Brokeoffs, Hayley Thompson-King
Atwood's Tavern

October 29, 2015 A Wish For Fire, St. Marks, Night Mayor
Thunder Road Music Club

October 30, 2015 Kat Wright And The Indomitable Soul Band, Miss Fairchild
Thunder Road Music Club

October 31, 2015 The Polyphonic Spree, Telegraph Canyon, Party Bois
Johnny D's

November 2, 2015

Punk Rock Acoustic Solo Series 3:

Sasha Alcott, Chrissy V, Angela Lee, Pete Cassani
Opus Underground

November 5, 2015 Parasoma, Trojäas, The Legitamatronics, Fossil Wild
P.A.'s Lounge

November 6, 2015 The Devil's Twins, The Static Dynamic, Radio Compass, I Was Awake
O'Brien's Pub

November 6, 2015 When Particles Collide, Endation
Store 54

November 7, 2015 Humanwine
Cuisine en Locale

November 8, 2015 Stars Like Ours, The Goodnight Darlings, ORCHIDS
Wonder Bar

November 11, 2015

Heretics Tour:

Toadies, In The Whale
Brighton Music Hall

November 12, 2015 Shakey Graves, Those Darlins
Royale

November 13, 2015 When Particles Collide, Future Carnivores
Fury's Publick House

November 14, 2015 Puscifer
Shubert Theater

November 18, 2015 Frances Cone, Paperwhite, Dear Georgiana
Rough Trade NYC

November 19, 2015 Pearl And The Beard, Fellow Creatures
Bowery Ballroom

November 20, 2015 Mercury On Mars, The Easy Reasons, TOTEM, Josh Flagg And The Obligations
Midway Cafe

November 21, 2015

Rock N Roll Tour:

Buckcherry, Saving Abel, Full Devil Jacket
Blue Ocean Music Hall

November 22, 2015

Rock N Roll Tour:

Main Stage:
Buckcherry, Saving Abel, Full Devil Jacket
Underground:
Vengeance, Sirius Fades, Fiction, The End Of The World
Webster Theater

November 23, 2015 Off Grove, Free Radical, Trojäas, Fossil Wild
Middle East Upstairs

November 24, 2015 Jess Klein, Mike June
Atwood's Tavern

November 25, 2015 The Sheila Divine, Sidewalk Driver, Weakened Friends
The Sinclair

November 28, 2015 Heather Christian & The Arbornauts
Joe's Pub

December 2, 2015 Brian Carpenter & The Confessions, Thalia Zedek Band, The Wrong Shapes
Great Scott

December 3, 2015 Emperor Norton's Stationary Marching Band, Bury Me Standing
Johnny D's

December 4, 2015 Goli, Jaggery, SkiM
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

December 5, 2015

Deliverance Revival Tour:

Corrosion Of Conformity, Brant Bjork And The Low Desert Punks, Saviours, Mothership
Paradise Rock Club

December 6, 2015

2015 Divers Tours:

Joanna Newsom, Alela Diane & Ryan Francesconi
Orpheum Theatre

December 7, 2015 Darwin Deez, Charly Bliss
Great Scott

December 10, 2015 Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds, Mother Ton, The Suitcase Junket
Brighton Music Hall

December 11, 2015 A Bunch Of Jerks, Unstraight, Ask The Dead, DnA's Evolution
Midway Cafe

December 12, 2015 Fireking, John Powhida International Airport
Store 54

December 16, 2015

4th Annual Spectacular Gift Drive for DCF Kids Fund:

Lounge:
Walter Sickert & The Army Of Broken Toys, Lemon Merchant Allstars, Goddamn Glenn And His Red Coffee Cup Ensemble, Los Texicanos, Axemunkee, The Knock Ups
ONCE

December 17, 2015

IndieMerch Tour:

The Black Dahlia Murder, Goatwhore, Iron Reagan, Entheos, Artificial Brain
The Sinclair

December 18, 2015 When Particles Collide, The Rationales, The Static Dynamic, Stars Like Ours
Great Scott

December 19, 2015 KIND, Worshipper, Summoner, Leather Lung
Midway Cafe

December 20, 2015 In Aeona, Moon Tooth, Protean Collective, Rum Ham
O'Brien's Pub

December 29, 2015 Enter The Haggis, OldJack
The Sinclair

December 31, 2015

New Year's Eve at ONCE:

Ballroom:
Somerville Symphony Orkestar, Ruby Rose Fox, Cask Mouse, Cactus Attack
ONCE

January 2, 2016 Petty Morals, The Organ Beats, Watts, Stars Like Ours
Great Scott

January 7, 2016

Return To Org:

Jaggery, Luminarium Dance Company, As The Sparrow, Veronica Barron
Oberon

January 8, 2016 When Particles Collide, Gene Dante And The Future Starlets, Overlake, My Own Worst Enemy
Midway Cafe

January 11, 2016 Chris Warren, Germ House, Yazan & Kris
ZuZu

January 14, 2016 John Powhida International Airport, Francine, Field Day
Lizard Lounge

January 15, 2016 Guster, David Wax Museum
House Of Blues Boston

January 16, 2016 The Shills, Naytronix, Bent Knee, Oh Malô
Great Scott

January 21, 2016

Winter Ball:

Della Mae, Lula Wiles, Laura Cortese And The Dance Cards
The Sinclair

January 22, 2016 Anna Nalick, Ryanhood
Tupelo Music Hall

January 22, 2016 Goddamn Draculas, Red Sky Mary, Watts
Johnny D's

January 27, 2016 Sugar Blood Jinx, Andrea Gillis and Marc Pinansky, Cowboy And Lady
Club Passim

January 28, 2016 The Dazies, Weakened Friends, Courters
The Plough And Stars

January 29, 2016 Coo & Howl, Body English, Justice Cow
Lilypad

January 29, 2016 Future Carnivores, Drab, Adam Glasseye And Insect Fable
Lilypad

January 31, 2016 Magic Magic, Hallelujah The Hills, Twin Foxes, Gold Muse, Chris Warren
Great Scott

February 3, 2016 Billy Gibbons And The BFG's, Chad Hollister
Wilbur Theatre

February 5, 2016

Oh, Hello!:

John Mulaney, Nick Kroll
Wilbur Theatre

February 6, 2016 Magic Circle, Leather Lung, A Wish For Fire, City Of Dis
P.A.'s Lounge

February 11, 2016 SOTO, Martyrs Asylum, Worshipper, Road Dawg, I Was Awake
Middle East Downstairs

February 12, 2016 Boston League Of Women Wrestlers, Petty Morals, Johnny Blazes And The Pretty Boys
Great Scott

February 18, 2016 The Loved Ones, Cayetana, Mikey Erg
The Sinclair

February 19, 2016 Oh Malô, Bat House, Quarrels, Weakened Friends
O'Brien's Pub

February 20, 2016 Glenn Yoder & The Western States, Summer Villains, The Rationales
Lizard Lounge

February 22, 2016

The Color Before The Sun Tour:

Coheed And Cambria, Glassjaw, I The Mighty, Silver Snakes
House Of Blues Boston

February 25, 2016 Thalia Zedek Band, Brian Carpenter & The Confessions
Lizard Lounge

February 26, 2016 Township, Sidewalk Driver, When Particles Collide
Great Scott

February 27, 2016 Bent Knee, The New Tarot, Bury Me Standing, Soft Cactus
Midway Cafe

March 4, 2016

The Color Before The Sun Tour:

Coheed And Cambria, Glassjaw, I The Mighty, Silver Snakes
The Theater at Madison Square Garden

March 5, 2016 The Lights Out, The Fatal Flaw, Airport, PowerSlut
Thunder Road Music Club

March 8, 2016 Rickie Lee Jones
Johnny D's

March 9, 2016 Rice Edmonston, Gene Dante, Carissa Johnson
The Plough And Stars

March 10, 2016 Amy & The Engine, The Easy Reasons, The Skunks, Pat Ramey
Ralph's Diner

March 11, 2016 RNDM, Parker Gispert
Brighton Music Hall

March 12, 2016 A Wish For Fire, The Static Dynamic, Await Rescue, Long Time, Red Right Hand
Great Scott

March 13, 2016 Winterpills, Arc Iris
Great Scott

March 15, 2016 Those Darlins, Idle Bloom, Mrs. Adam Schatz
Great Scott

March 17, 2016 Township, Christian McNeill
Lizard Lounge

March 18, 2016 Ballroom:
The Shills, Count Zero, Bury Me Standing, Gun Mother
ONCE

March 19, 2016 Palehound, Dirty Bangs, Thick Wild
Jackie Liebergott Black Box Theatre at The Paramount Center

March 20, 2016 Andra Day, Conrad Sewell
The Sinclair

March 24, 2016

So Long For Now Tour:

Hunter Valentine, Unstraight, Viva Gina, Carissa Johnson, Flight Of Fire
Middle East Downstairs

March 25, 2016 Ballroom:
Sidewalk Driver, Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents, Muck And The Mires, Petty Morals
ONCE

March 26, 2016 The Field Effect, OldJack, Wild Sun
Lizard Lounge

March 29, 2016 Lucius, Pure Bathing Culture
Royale

March 30, 2016 Eli Paperboy Reed, Ruby Rose Fox, Jeremy And The Harlequins
Brighton Music Hall

March 31, 2016 Township, Slowdim
Lizard Lounge

April 1, 2016

MICCA Concert and Choral Festival:

Lexington High School Symphony Orchestra, Georgetown High School Concert Band, Melrose High School String Orchestra, Westford Academy Concert Band, Newton South High School Orchestra
Lexington High School

April 1, 2016 Goli, Petaluma Vale And The Ghost Lights
Cloud Club

April 3, 2016

Rock & Roll Rumble Preliminary Night #1:

Ballroom:
Big Time Kill, Weakened Friends, Gold Blood & The Associates, The Digs
ONCE

April 4, 2016

Rock & Roll Rumble Preliminary Night #2:

Ballroom:
Eric Salt & The Electric City, Analog Heart, The Black Cheers, Jack Romanov
ONCE

April 8, 2016 Brian Carpenter & The Confessions, Gun Mother
Lilypad

April 9, 2016

In Plainsong Tour:

The Smashing Pumpkins, Liz Phair
Orpheum Theatre

April 10, 2016 Corrosion Of Conformity, Mothership, Sin Of Angels
The Met

April 12, 2016 The Joy Formidable, Everything Everything
Paradise Rock Club

April 15, 2016

Rock & Roll Rumble Semi-Finals Night #1:

Ballroom:
Worshipper, Abbie Barrett & Band, usLights, Eric Salt & The Electric City
ONCE

April 16, 2016

Rock & Roll Rumble Semi-Finals Night #2:

Weakened Friends, Salem Wolves, Analog Heart, The Devil's Twins
ONCE

April 18, 2016 Tokyo Police Club, From Indian Lakes, Charly Bliss
Paradise Rock Club

April 22, 2016 Lula Wiles, Taylor Ashton
Club Passim

April 24, 2016 Flight Of Fire, Carissa Johnson, 1031
Midway Cafe

April 27, 2016

Make America Hate Again Tour:

Filter, Orgy, Vampires Everywhere!, Death Valley High
Middle East Downstairs

April 29, 2016 Ballroom:
Dent, Jaggery, Audrey Harrer
ONCE

April 30, 2016 Finger Eleven
Wolf Den at Mohegan Sun

May 8, 2016 You Won't, The Suitcase Junket, Jocelyn Mackenzie
The Parlor Room

May 11, 2016 The Fabulous Miss Wendy, Keith Pierce, Darryl Shepard
The Plough And Stars

May 13, 2016 Weakened Friends, Petty Morals, Wreckler, Stars Like Ours
Koto

May 14, 2016 Freezepop , The Static Dynamic, CMB, Symbion Project
The Sinclair

May 15, 2016

Mayfair:

Church Street Parking Lot Stage:
Let's Wait, Vic Firecracker, Today Junior, The Shills, W00DY, Cactus Attack
Main Stage:
The Sheila Divine, Will Evans, Matt Charette And The Truer Sound, Hayley Thompson-King, Covey, Weakened Friends
Harvard Square

May 16, 2016 Commit Samantha, I Was Awake, Whoopi Sticks, Rawstrum
Opus Underground

May 19, 2016 VÉRITÉ, Lostboycrow
Great Scott

May 21, 2016 Devotion
Atwood's Tavern

May 21, 2016 Elizabeth And The Catapult, Royal Wood
Club Passim

May 22, 2016 Weakened Friends, Tigerman, WOAH!, Doom Lover
Great Scott

May 23, 2016 Kid Congo And The Pink Monkey Birds, Atlantic Thrills, Cannibal Ramblers
Aurora

May 24, 2016 Paperwhite, Cheerleader, Telelectrix
Middle East Upstairs

May 30, 2016

The Murdock Manor presents Stripped Sets::

The Rupert Selection, Analog Heart, Good Harbor
Thunder Road Music Club

May 31, 2016 Crooked Horse
Atwood's Tavern

June 1, 2016 Brandi Carlile, Ruby Amanfu
Hampton Beach Casino Ballroom

June 2, 2016 Lula Wiles, The Lonesome Draw, Billington Sea
Lizard Lounge

June 3, 2016 Ruby Rose Fox, Jeremy And The Harlequins, Julie Rhodes, Weakened Friends
Middle East Downstairs

June 4, 2016 When Particles Collide, Aloud, Eddie Japan, The Digs
Great Scott

June 5, 2016 Bent Knee, Jetty, Lame Genie, Partywolfe
News Cafe

June 7, 2016

How Big How Blue How Beautiful Tour:

Florence + The Machine, Of Monsters And Men
Xfinity Center

June 8, 2016 Holly Miranda, Hayley Thompson-King, Garrett Lewis
Great Scott

June 9, 2016 Rachelle Garniez
Rockwood Music Hall - Stage 3

June 9, 2016 Dear Georgiana, Kai Welch
Rockwood Music Hall - Stage 3

June 10, 2016 Bearstronaut, Dirty Bangs, Superhuman Happiness, Party Bois
The Sinclair

June 11, 2016 Noble Rot, The Gala, Fur Purse
Sally O'Brien's

June 12, 2016 Telelectrix, Let's Wait, Anda Volley
Thunder Road Music Club

June 13, 2016 Township, Stonefield, The Modern Voice
O'Brien's Pub

June 16, 2016 Ours
Rockwood Music Hall - Stage 2

June 18, 2016 Black Helicopter, Shatner, Vic Firecracker, Eldridge Rodriguez
Great Scott

June 19, 2016 Bat House, dæphne, Skinny Pigeons, RiceCrackers
Middle East Upstairs

June 20, 2016 Cleocatra, The Land Of Enchantment, Puppy Problems
ZuZu

June 21, 2016 Lucius, Margaret Glaspy
3S Artspace

June 22, 2016 John Paul White, The Secret Sisters
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

June 23, 2016 Petty Morals, Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling, Endation, Psychic Dog
Middle East Downstairs

June 24, 2016 Jess Klein, Mike June
Club Passim

June 25, 2016 OldJack, The Phil Aiken Army, Magen Tracy & The Missed Connections
Lizard Lounge

June 28, 2016

Acoustic Higher Truth World Tour:

Chris Cornell, Fantastic Negrito
Hanover Theatre

June 30, 2016 Matt Charette And The Truer Sound, Mill Pond Falls, Jake McKelvie & The Countertops, Abbie Barrett & Band
Great Scott

July 2, 2016 Tigerman, WOAH!, These Wild Plains, East Cameron Folkcore, Red Right Hand
Great Scott

July 3, 2016 Composers Sax Quartet, Goli, Rob Flax, Abby Swidler
Cloud Club

July 5, 2016 Slipknot, Marilyn Manson, Of Mice & Men
Xfinity Center

July 7, 2016 Township, Andrea Gillis Band, Slowdim
Middle East Upstairs

July 13, 2016 Dawes, Ian O'Neil & Dennis Ryan
The Capitol Theatre

July 24, 2016

Rock Hall Three For All:

Heart, Joan Jett And The Blackhearts, Cheap Trick
Xfinity Center

July 28, 2016

Strange Little Birds Tour:

Garbage, Kristin Kontrol
House Of Blues Boston

August 2, 2016 The Bored Of Health
Toad

August 8, 2016

Going Going Gone; The Farewell Tour:

Go-Go's, Best Coast, Kaya Stewart
House Of Blues Boston

August 23, 2016 John Powhida International Airport
Toad

August 26, 2016 The Dresden Dolls, PWR BTTM, Emperor Norton's Stationary Marching Band
Blue Hills Bank Pavilion

August 28, 2016 Worshipper
Newbury Comics (Norwood)

August 28, 2016

Return Of The Dreads:

Korn, Rob Zombie, In This Moment
Xfinity Center

August 30, 2016 Andrea Gillis Band
Toad

September 2, 2016 Ballroom:
Await Rescue, Band Without Hands, Township, Album, When Particles Collide
ONCE

September 3, 2016

Campfire:

Gretchen & The Pickpockets, The Wolff Sisters, Dear Georgiana, Kate Klim, Ben Arnold, Rachel McCartney, Korby Lenker, Miss Maybell & Slimpickin's, Jon Svetkey & Heather Quay, Brian Webb, Liv Greene, Dave Richardson, Emily Mure, RaShelle Myra, Mark Stepakoff, Richard Fried, Terry Klein, Zeke Duckworthy, Sean Magwire, Stephanie Forryan, AM Ringwalt, Julie Cira, Pepper & Sassafras, The River Bones
Club Passim

September 13, 2016

Rabbit Fur Coat 10th Anniversary Tour:

Jenny Lewis, Jessica Pratt
Wang Theatre

September 14, 2016 Adele
TD Garden

September 16, 2016 Alice In Chains, Staticland
House Of Blues Boston

September 23, 2016 I Was Awake, Protean Collective, Ladymob
Spotlight Tavern

September 24, 2016 The Rationales, OldJack, Jenny Dee And The Deelinquents
Lizard Lounge

September 28, 2016 Wednesday 13, One-Eyed Doll, Open Your Eyes, Deprived, The Evil Streaks
Middle East Downstairs

September 30, 2016 Vundabar, Bat House, Lady Pills
Brighton Music Hall

October 1, 2016 Endation, The Daily Pravda, M.G.Lederman, The I Want You
Midway Cafe

October 3, 2016 Emperor Norton's Stationary Marching Band, Bury Me Standing
Berklee Performance Center

October 6, 2016 Goli, The Ladles, A Thing Like That
Lizard Lounge

October 7, 2016 Lake Street Dive, Rubblebucket
Wang Theatre

October 12, 2016 KONGOS, The Joy Formidable, Arkells
Royale

October 13, 2016 Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds, KOLARS
Brighton Music Hall

October 14, 2016

Rock And Shock (Day 1):

Main Stage:
Trivium, Sabaton, Dope, Kataklysm, Demolition Hammer, Carach Angren, Huntress, In The Red
Upstairs:
Sworn In, My Enemies & I, Flaw, Texas Death Match, Inverter, Black Trip, Merithius, As Aphrodite Fell, Lobotomobile
The Palladium

October 15, 2016 Soft Pyramids, Future Carnivores, The Gala
Lilypad

October 21, 2016 Alec K. Redfearn & The Eyesores, Gaelynn Lea, Jess Klein, Haunt The House
AS220

October 22, 2016 Jackie Greene, Johnny Irion
Brighton Music Hall

October 27, 2016 When Particles Collide, Abbie Barrett & Band, Stars Like Ours, Carissa Johnson
Great Scott

October 28, 2016 Ballroom:
Scissorfight, Roadsaw, Worshipper, Hey Zeus, Gaskill
ONCE

October 29, 2016

Last Saturdays:

Leesa Coyne & The Parallel Lines, OldJack, Tattooed Love Boys, Ryan Jackson Troika
Lizard Lounge

November 4, 2016 Mipso, Lula Wiles
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

November 4, 2016 Lifestyle, Sidewalk Driver, usLights
Great Scott

November 10, 2016 Lydia Loveless, Aaron Lee Tasjan
Great Scott

November 16, 2016 The Good Life, Field Mouse, Jake Bellows
Great Scott

November 18, 2016

Hell No Tour:

Ingrid Michaelson, AJR
House Of Blues Boston

November 19, 2016 Letters To Cleo, Weakened Friends
Paradise Rock Club

November 20, 2016 Letters To Cleo, City Rivals
The Sinclair

November 28, 2016 Barb Wire Dolls, Ladymob, Lobotomobile
Jewel Nightclub

December 2, 2016 Thank You Scientist, Moon Tooth, The Tea Club
Great Scott

December 3, 2016 Suzanne Vega, Sarah Blacker
Larcom Theatre

December 4, 2016 Arthur Moon, Iris Lune, Sleeping Lion, Killer Cortez
O'Brien's Pub

December 9, 2016 Ruby Rose Fox, Jenna Lotti
The Red Room @ Cafe 939

December 13, 2016 When Particles Collide, Leesa Coyne
Atwood's Tavern

December 14, 2016

"Thanks For The Ether" 20th Anniversary Tour:

Rasputina, Eliza Rickman, Aubreylyn
Brighton Music Hall

December 15, 2016 Wintery Songs In Eleventy Part Harmony
Club Passim

December 18, 2016 Kristin Hersh
The Sinclair

December 21, 2016 Unearth, Worshipper, Soul Remnants, Swivel
The Sinclair

December 31, 2016

Last Saturdays:

Pale Hands, OldJack, The Rationales
Lizard Lounge

January 5, 2017 Muddy Ruckus, Cask Mouse
Atwood's Tavern

January 6, 2017 Thrust Club, The Gala, Radium Girls
Sally O'Brien's

January 13, 2017 Sarah And The Wild Versatile, Qwill Ensemble
Lizard Lounge

January 14, 2017 Sidewalk Driver, Goddamn Draculas, Party Bois, Swivel
Great Scott

January 15, 2017

Set To Stun Tour:

Powerman 5000, Orgy, Knee High Fox, Death Valley High, Mammothor, Leaving Eden
The Whiskey Barrel

January 19, 2017 Eric Salt & The Electric City, Red Red Rockit
The Plough And Stars

January 20, 2017 When Particles Collide, Weakened Friends, Avenue
Fury's Publick House

January 21, 2017

An ACLU Benefit:

Petty Morals, Carissa Johnson, Stars Like Ours
O'Brien's Pub

January 22, 2017

Undead Unplugged USA Tour:

Bourbon Crow, Wednesday 13, METALFIER
The Studio at Webster Hall

January 25, 2017 Tokyo Police Club, Charly Bliss
The Sinclair

January 25, 2017 Bird Language, A Wish For Fire, The Darker Hues
O'Brien's Pub

January 26, 2017 Big Lazy, Brian Carpenter & The Confessions
Atwood's Tavern

January 27, 2017

Goli's Gallery:

Goli, Abigale Reisman, Pumpkin Bread, Petaluma Vale
Cloud Club